Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Ontario Tower Buzzers

The Ontario Tower Buzzers are a California League baseball club from Ontario. They are the Single-A affiliate of the Los Angeles Dodgers. They play home games at ONT Field. Follow the latest Ontario news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Ontario Tower Buzzers logo
2026 record
71-61
Standing
2ndCalifornia League South
Home / away
33-33 38-28 away
Runs
893–896 scored–allowed
Ballpark
ONT Field
City
Ontario
  • CAL Division Series vs Lake Elsinore Storm: 0-2, lost

Ontario results 2026

All California League results

Ontario stat leaders 2026

California League stats
Batting average.317Mairo Martinus
Home runs37Easton Shelton
RBI112Easton Shelton
Stolen bases34Jaron Elkins
Strikeouts107Luis Carias
Wins7Luis Carias
Saves11Jecsua Liborius

Ontario Tower Buzzers batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Joendry Vargas120554151128424.293.785
Ching-Hsien Ko11453111221851.260.862
Easton Shelton109486121371124.2971.047
Mairo Martinus94421124156430.317.896
Brendan Tunink803525932817.197.607
Jaron Elkins6833297135634.3391.005
Conner O'Neal73298589361.238.778
Kellon Lindsey6129066112618.288.928
Javier Herrera682766133014.266.760
Chase Harlan572667210460.3291.009
Oswaldo Osorio552234813391.255.874
AJ Soldra49192517303.298.886
Emil Morales36179516352.323.955
Francisco Espinoza32133340110.296.713
Abel Lorenzo33133261147.210.554
Anson Aroz23104253201.313.915
Caleb Johnson2296245199.293.912
Bryan Gonzalez Garcia2389180120.228.632
Jose D. Hernandez2281134141.197.801
Aidan West145816181.291.710
Kyeler Thompson5227010.368.929
Kendall George5215013.294.782
Jose Gonzalez5194131.222.763
Eduardo Rojas141020.250.500

Ontario Tower Buzzers pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Luis Carias27673085.01075.511.88
Mason Estrada231526075.2928.091.82
Jesus Tillero18848175.0686.601.61
Hyun-Seok Jang161433067.0855.911.45
Brady Smith191906065.01043.881.20
Jholbran Herder50243164.0755.771.73
Will Gagnon25341155.2884.201.65
Jecsua Liborius450461152.2814.441.35
Marlon Nieves141233050.0575.221.66
Javier Bartolozzi27030049.0315.331.35
Cam Leiter181800043.2663.091.21
Accimias Morales34033042.1645.741.82
Jhonny Jimenez32034038.1348.221.98
Luis Gamez8320031.1364.311.28
Isaac Ayon7511027.1352.961.02
Angel Cruz25010327.1427.572.38
Dailoui Abad22052026.2269.792.25
Robby Porco15030225.2284.561.29
Jack O'Connor8803025.1317.111.82
Joel Cruz7312024.1274.071.60
Tyler Gough5510020.1211.330.84
Jose Vasquez16020020.1245.751.57
Seamus Barrett15020018.22410.612.46
Ricardo Montero18021016.11612.672.45
Ian May10020013.1142.030.98

About the Ontario Tower Buzzers

The Ontario Tower Buzzers are one of the clubs in the California League, one of the three Single-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the Single-A affiliate of the Los Angeles Dodgers. They compete in the California League South. They represent Ontario and play at ONT Field.

The Ontario Tower Buzzers in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 71-61, 2nd in the California League South. They scored 893 runs and allowed 896. They lost the CAL Division Series 0-2 to the Lake Elsinore Storm. Mairo Martinus led the team in batting average (.317), while Luis Carias led the pitching staff in strikeouts (107).

Where do the Ontario Tower Buzzers play?

Home games are played at ONT Field in Ontario. Game times on this page are shown in PT.

Follow the Ontario Tower Buzzers

This page brings together everything about the Ontario Tower Buzzers: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the California League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More California League: California League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).