Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States & Canada

Los Angeles Dodgers

The Los Angeles Dodgers are an MLB baseball club from Los Angeles, founded in 1884. They play home games at UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium. Follow the latest LA Dodgers news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Los Angeles Dodgers logo
2026 record
100-62
Standing
2ndNational League West
Home / away
51-30 49-32 away
Runs
801–600 scored–allowed
Ballpark
UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium
City
Los Angeles

Latest Los Angeles Dodgers news

All LA Dodgers news

2026 postseason

Full MLB postseason
  • NL Division Series vs Atlanta Braves: 3-1, won
  • NL Championship Series vs Milwaukee Brewers: 0-4, lost

LA Dodgers results 2026

All MLB results

LA Dodgers stat leaders 2026

MLB stats
Batting average.288Freddie Freeman
Home runs30Shohei Ohtani
RBI85Andy Pages
Stolen bases13Andy Pages
ERA2.53Yoshinobu Yamamoto
Strikeouts186Tarik Skubal
Wins14Yoshinobu Yamamoto
Saves25Tanner Scott

Los Angeles Dodgers batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Freddie Freeman15365716716707.288.792
Kyle Tucker154627126177012.233.715
Shohei Ohtani139618144308111.275.889
Andy Pages134574140238513.274.811
Max Muncy14956112329763.252.838
Mookie Betts12352812323692.257.780
Teoscar Hernández12549111816645.267.759
Tommy Edman84331728427.247.714
Will Smith732766110340.260.781
Alex Freeland89269544214.234.652
Dalton Rushing802535512360.246.788
Miguel Rojas107252604231.267.703
Hunter Feduccia93251483190.221.625
Alex Call88195381201.233.656
Hyeseong Kim43131301115.259.651
Alek Thomas35120212134.186.554
Enrique Hernández4196204120.222.671
Santiago Espinal366015170.268.651
Ryan Ward2060123120.218.738
Josue De Paula114210171.3231.081
Ben Rortvedt16285010.185.370
Eliezer Alfonzo13285040.179.429
Chuckie Robinson8262010.087.174
Jack Dreyer6700000.000.000
Edgardo Henriquez6100000.000.000
Alex Vesia7200000.000.000

Los Angeles Dodgers pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Yoshinobu Yamamoto28281490185.01822.530.87
Tarik Skubal26261270158.21862.720.96
Justin Wrobleski28221250140.01183.661.14
Roki Sasaki2623550122.11234.491.32
Emmet Sheehan2322580112.11324.571.18
Eric Lauer2218870108.1725.231.31
Shohei Ohtani141482085.2951.790.95
Tyler Glasnow131352074.0983.530.95
Jack Dreyer67352264.2733.201.10
Tanner Scott690162563.2822.690.99
Edgardo Henriquez61141260.0712.851.03
Alex Vesia72031358.0742.641.07
Kris Bubic14942055.0563.761.20
Kyle Hurt44141145.2584.141.34
Blake Snell9941042.2551.901.10
Will Klein36334241.2493.671.56
Blake Treinen36041129.2313.641.42
Seth Halvorsen32012029.0235.901.72
Brock Stewart28112126.2252.701.01
Evan Phillips31032126.0333.461.08
Jonathan Hernández16000025.1225.681.34
Edwin Díaz21022718.2288.681.98
Charlie Barnes5001013.066.921.85
Landon Knack4010111.283.861.20
Paul Gervase400007.282.351.57

About the Los Angeles Dodgers

The Los Angeles Dodgers are one of the clubs in Major League Baseball, the top professional baseball league in North America. They compete in the National League West. The club was founded in 1884. They represent Los Angeles and play at UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium.

The Los Angeles Dodgers in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 100-62, 2nd in the National League West. They scored 801 runs and allowed 600. They lost the NL Championship Series 0-4 to the Milwaukee Brewers. Freddie Freeman led the team in batting average (.288), while Yoshinobu Yamamoto led the pitching staff in ERA (2.53).

Where do the Los Angeles Dodgers play?

Home games are played at UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium in Los Angeles. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Los Angeles Dodgers

This page brings together everything about the Los Angeles Dodgers: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the MLB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More MLB: MLB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).