Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States & Canada

Detroit Tigers

The Detroit Tigers are an MLB baseball club from Detroit, founded in 1894. They play home games at Comerica Park. Follow the latest Detroit news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Detroit Tigers logo
2026 record
76-86
Standing
11thAmerican League Central
Games behind
9.0
Home / away
42-39 34-47 away
Runs
723–652 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Comerica Park
City
Detroit

Latest Detroit Tigers news

All Detroit news

Detroit results 2026

All MLB results

Detroit stat leaders 2026

MLB stats
Batting average.280Riley Greene
Home runs27Dillon Dingler
RBI91Dillon Dingler
Stolen bases12Kevin McGonigle
ERA3.48Keider Montero
Strikeouts135Framber Valdez
Wins10Framber Valdez
Saves22Kenley Jansen

Detroit Tigers batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Kevin McGonigle156707168187212.278.806
Spencer Torkelson15961212126771.230.766
Dillon Dingler14560713427910.243.748
Riley Greene14059214321753.280.844
Colt Keith1404239910366.258.728
Zach McKinstry129423744263.199.582
Gleyber Torres96420938380.260.727
Hao-Yu Lee1143648710463.264.746
Matt Vierling92291555314.207.590
Kerry Carpenter812594813360.208.692
Max Clark51206493235.272.767
Javier Báez58196453201.241.634
Wenceel Pérez53175297173.180.594
James Outman94170275176.172.553
Ben Malgeri60140305205.250.767
Eduardo Valencia42138448210.3411.016
Brett Callahan338015181.211.612
John Peck248011075.162.451
Parker Meadows12399023.250.641
Jace Jung6112000.222.586
Corey Julks472000.286.715
Trei Cruz250000.000.000
Brant Hurter2900000.000.000
Kenley Jansen5000000.000.000
Ricky Vanasco500000.000.000
Will Vest2700000.000.000
Jacob Waguespack3500000.000.000

Detroit Tigers pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Framber Valdez313110120174.01354.031.36
Keider Montero32251091155.01073.481.04
Troy Melton2020850114.1942.761.13
Drew Anderson4911572108.01143.671.27
Jack Flaherty201938088.11034.481.39
Tyler Holton67325272.0552.751.25
Kyle Finnegan63031260.2474.301.66
Tyler Kinley64075157.1483.451.15
Jacob Waguespack35122047.0352.490.91
Ty Madden20110047.0463.261.00
Jackson Jobe9933046.0513.911.17
Kenley Jansen500462245.0513.201.04
Enmanuel De Jesus30020142.1393.831.25
Drew Sommers43024039.2623.631.24
Brant Hurter29041035.1243.061.10
Will Vest27035226.2276.081.43
Beau Brieske18010025.1244.971.18
Brenan Hanifee23201021.1105.061.45
Andrew Sears6301019.0157.111.68
Burch Smith13102017.0203.181.47
Justin Verlander220109.077.001.56
Tanner Rainey600007.063.861.57
Ricky Vanasco500106.1415.633.16
Yilber Díaz500006.0616.502.83
River Ryan220104.164.151.85

About the Detroit Tigers

The Detroit Tigers are one of the clubs in Major League Baseball, the top professional baseball league in North America. They compete in the American League Central. The club was founded in 1894. They represent Detroit and play at Comerica Park.

The Detroit Tigers in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 76-86, 11th in the American League Central. They scored 723 runs and allowed 652. Riley Greene led the team in batting average (.280), while Keider Montero led the pitching staff in ERA (3.48).

Where do the Detroit Tigers play?

Home games are played at Comerica Park in Detroit. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Detroit Tigers

This page brings together everything about the Detroit Tigers: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the MLB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More MLB: MLB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).