Detroit Tigers
The Detroit Tigers are an MLB baseball club from Detroit, founded in 1894. They play home games at Comerica Park. Follow the latest Detroit news, scores, schedule and player stats here.
- 2026 record
- 76-86
- Standing
- 11thAmerican League Central
- Games behind
- 9.0
- Home / away
- 42-39 34-47 away
- Runs
- 723–652 scored–allowed
- Ballpark
- Comerica Park
- City
- Detroit
Latest Detroit Tigers news
All Detroit newsDetroit results 2026
All MLB results- L 2-4 vs Pittsburgh Pirates
- W 4-3 vs Pittsburgh Pirates
- W 8-7 vs Pittsburgh Pirates
- L 2-4 vs Washington Nationals
- L 1-3 vs Washington Nationals
- W 9-2 vs Washington Nationals
- L 1-8 at Chicago White Sox
- L 1-3 at Chicago White Sox
- W 11-8 at Chicago White Sox
- L 1-3 at Chicago White Sox
- L 1-5 at Toronto Blue Jays
- W 10-1 at Toronto Blue Jays
- W 6-5 at Toronto Blue Jays
- W 8-1 vs Colorado Rockies
- W 11-7 vs Colorado Rockies
- W 6-2 vs Colorado Rockies
- W 7-2 vs Minnesota Twins
- L 2-3 vs Minnesota Twins
- W 5-4 vs Minnesota Twins
- L 2-3 at Cleveland Guardians
- W 6-0 at Cleveland Guardians
- L 3-4 at Cleveland Guardians
- L 6-7 at Cleveland Guardians
- W 11-6 at Minnesota Twins
- L 2-15 at Minnesota Twins
- L 1-11 at Minnesota Twins
- L 1-6 vs Los Angeles Dodgers
- W 2-1 vs Los Angeles Dodgers
- L 1-2 vs Los Angeles Dodgers
- L 0-3 vs Tampa Bay Rays
- W 4-1 vs Tampa Bay Rays
- L 1-4 vs Tampa Bay Rays
- L 7-11 at Kansas City Royals
- L 1-3 at Kansas City Royals
- L 2-5 at Kansas City Royals
- L 3-4 at Pittsburgh Pirates
- L 1-4 at Pittsburgh Pirates
- W 8-5 at Pittsburgh Pirates
- L 5-7 vs Chicago White Sox
- L 3-4 vs Chicago White Sox
- L 5-9 vs Chicago White Sox
- W 3-0 vs Cleveland Guardians
- L 4-6 vs Cleveland Guardians
- W 6-4 vs Cleveland Guardians
- W 3-1 at San Francisco Giants
- W 8-0 at San Francisco Giants
- L 2-5 at San Francisco Giants
- W 11-0 at Seattle Mariners
- L 2-4 at Seattle Mariners
- W 8-0 at Seattle Mariners
- W 11-0 at Athletics
- W 8-6 at Athletics
- W 13-1 at Athletics
- L 9-10 vs Baltimore Orioles
- W 14-0 vs Baltimore Orioles
- L 5-8 vs Baltimore Orioles
- L 4-5 vs Kansas City Royals
- L 2-3 vs Kansas City Royals
- W 2-1 vs Kansas City Royals
- W 4-3 vs Kansas City Royals
- W 5-1 at Chicago Cubs
- L 2-11 at Chicago Cubs
- W 8-6 at Chicago Cubs
- L 2-3 at Los Angeles Angels
- W 7-0 at Los Angeles Angels
- W 2-1 at Los Angeles Angels
- L 0-5 vs Philadelphia Phillies
- L 2-4 vs Philadelphia Phillies
- W 10-2 vs Philadelphia Phillies
- W 4-1 vs Athletics
- W 6-1 vs Athletics
- W 6-2 vs Athletics
- W 6-3 at Texas Rangers
- W 3-0 at Texas Rangers
- L 4-10 at Texas Rangers
- W 6-2 at New York Yankees
- W 9-3 at New York Yankees
- W 7-3 at New York Yankees
- L 5-7 vs Houston Astros
- L 6-8 vs Houston Astros
- W 8-0 vs Houston Astros
- L 1-2 vs Houston Astros
- L 2-4 vs New York Yankees
- L 3-4 vs New York Yankees
- W 5-3 vs New York Yankees
- W 5-4 vs Chicago White Sox
- W 4-1 vs Chicago White Sox
- W 4-3 vs Chicago White Sox
- L 2-4 at Houston Astros
- L 2-4 at Houston Astros
- W 9-3 at Houston Astros
- L 1-3 at Cleveland Guardians
- L 2-3 at Cleveland Guardians
- W 11-0 vs Minnesota Twins
- L 4-6 vs Minnesota Twins
- W 10-4 vs Minnesota Twins
- W 5-4 vs Seattle Mariners
- L 0-4 vs Seattle Mariners
- W 7-3 vs Seattle Mariners
- W 7-2 at Tampa Bay Rays
- W 8-0 at Tampa Bay Rays
- W 10-9 at Tampa Bay Rays
- L 1-2 at Chicago White Sox
- L 1-7 at Chicago White Sox
- L 3-4 at Chicago White Sox
- L 1-7 vs Los Angeles Angels
- W 4-0 vs Los Angeles Angels
- L 6-10 vs Los Angeles Angels
- W 4-1 at Baltimore Orioles
- L 3-5 at Baltimore Orioles
- L 4-7 at Baltimore Orioles
- L 1-3 vs Cleveland Guardians
- L 2-3 vs Cleveland Guardians
- L 3-4 vs Cleveland Guardians
- L 2-8 vs Cleveland Guardians
- L 1-4 vs Toronto Blue Jays
- L 1-2 vs Toronto Blue Jays
- W 3-2 vs Toronto Blue Jays
- L 4-9 at New York Mets
- L 2-3 at New York Mets
- L 2-10 at New York Mets
- W 6-3 at Kansas City Royals
- L 1-5 at Kansas City Royals
- L 3-4 at Kansas City Royals
- L 0-4 vs Boston Red Sox
- L 3-10 vs Boston Red Sox
- L 4-5 vs Boston Red Sox
- W 7-1 vs Texas Rangers
- W 5-1 vs Texas Rangers
- L 4-5 vs Texas Rangers
- W 5-2 at Atlanta Braves
- L 3-4 at Atlanta Braves
- L 2-5 at Atlanta Braves
- W 8-3 at Cincinnati Reds
- L 2-9 at Cincinnati Reds
- L 8-9 at Cincinnati Reds
- W 5-4 vs Milwaukee Brewers
- W 5-2 vs Milwaukee Brewers
- L 4-12 vs Milwaukee Brewers
- L 6-8 at Boston Red Sox
- W 6-2 at Boston Red Sox
- W 4-1 at Boston Red Sox
- L 0-1 at Boston Red Sox
- W 10-9 vs Kansas City Royals
- W 2-1 vs Kansas City Royals
- W 2-1 vs Kansas City Royals
- W 8-2 vs Miami Marlins
- W 6-1 vs Miami Marlins
- W 2-0 vs Miami Marlins
- L 1-3 at Minnesota Twins
- L 6-8 at Minnesota Twins
- L 2-4 at Minnesota Twins
- L 3-7 at Minnesota Twins
- L 3-5 vs St. Louis Cardinals
- W 11-6 vs St. Louis Cardinals
- W 4-0 vs St. Louis Cardinals
- L 0-1 at Arizona Diamondbacks
- L 5-7 at Arizona Diamondbacks
- L 6-9 at Arizona Diamondbacks
- L 0-3 at San Diego Padres
- W 5-2 at San Diego Padres
- W 8-2 at San Diego Padres
Detroit stat leaders 2026
MLB statsDetroit Tigers batting stats 2026
| Player | G | PA | H | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin McGonigle | 156 | 707 | 168 | 18 | 72 | 12 | .278 | .806 |
| Spencer Torkelson | 159 | 612 | 121 | 26 | 77 | 1 | .230 | .766 |
| Dillon Dingler | 145 | 607 | 134 | 27 | 91 | 0 | .243 | .748 |
| Riley Greene | 140 | 592 | 143 | 21 | 75 | 3 | .280 | .844 |
| Colt Keith | 140 | 423 | 99 | 10 | 36 | 6 | .258 | .728 |
| Zach McKinstry | 129 | 423 | 74 | 4 | 26 | 3 | .199 | .582 |
| Gleyber Torres | 96 | 420 | 93 | 8 | 38 | 0 | .260 | .727 |
| Hao-Yu Lee | 114 | 364 | 87 | 10 | 46 | 3 | .264 | .746 |
| Matt Vierling | 92 | 291 | 55 | 5 | 31 | 4 | .207 | .590 |
| Kerry Carpenter | 81 | 259 | 48 | 13 | 36 | 0 | .208 | .692 |
| Max Clark | 51 | 206 | 49 | 3 | 23 | 5 | .272 | .767 |
| Javier Báez | 58 | 196 | 45 | 3 | 20 | 1 | .241 | .634 |
| Wenceel Pérez | 53 | 175 | 29 | 7 | 17 | 3 | .180 | .594 |
| James Outman | 94 | 170 | 27 | 5 | 17 | 6 | .172 | .553 |
| Ben Malgeri | 60 | 140 | 30 | 5 | 20 | 5 | .250 | .767 |
| Eduardo Valencia | 42 | 138 | 44 | 8 | 21 | 0 | .341 | 1.016 |
| Brett Callahan | 33 | 80 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 1 | .211 | .612 |
| John Peck | 24 | 80 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 5 | .162 | .451 |
| Parker Meadows | 12 | 39 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | .250 | .641 |
| Jace Jung | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 | .586 |
| Corey Julks | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 | .715 |
| Trei Cruz | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| Brant Hurter | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| Kenley Jansen | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| Ricky Vanasco | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| Will Vest | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| Jacob Waguespack | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
Detroit Tigers pitching stats 2026
| Player | G | GS | W | L | SV | IP | SO | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Framber Valdez | 31 | 31 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 174.0 | 135 | 4.03 | 1.36 |
| Keider Montero | 32 | 25 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 155.0 | 107 | 3.48 | 1.04 |
| Troy Melton | 20 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 114.1 | 94 | 2.76 | 1.13 |
| Drew Anderson | 49 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 108.0 | 114 | 3.67 | 1.27 |
| Jack Flaherty | 20 | 19 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 88.1 | 103 | 4.48 | 1.39 |
| Tyler Holton | 67 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 72.0 | 55 | 2.75 | 1.25 |
| Kyle Finnegan | 63 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 60.2 | 47 | 4.30 | 1.66 |
| Tyler Kinley | 64 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 57.1 | 48 | 3.45 | 1.15 |
| Jacob Waguespack | 35 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 47.0 | 35 | 2.49 | 0.91 |
| Ty Madden | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 47.0 | 46 | 3.26 | 1.00 |
| Jackson Jobe | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 46.0 | 51 | 3.91 | 1.17 |
| Kenley Jansen | 50 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 45.0 | 51 | 3.20 | 1.04 |
| Enmanuel De Jesus | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 42.1 | 39 | 3.83 | 1.25 |
| Drew Sommers | 43 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 39.2 | 62 | 3.63 | 1.24 |
| Brant Hurter | 29 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 35.1 | 24 | 3.06 | 1.10 |
| Will Vest | 27 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 26.2 | 27 | 6.08 | 1.43 |
| Beau Brieske | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 24 | 4.97 | 1.18 |
| Brenan Hanifee | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 10 | 5.06 | 1.45 |
| Andrew Sears | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19.0 | 15 | 7.11 | 1.68 |
| Burch Smith | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17.0 | 20 | 3.18 | 1.47 |
| Justin Verlander | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 7 | 7.00 | 1.56 |
| Tanner Rainey | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 6 | 3.86 | 1.57 |
| Ricky Vanasco | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 4 | 15.63 | 3.16 |
| Yilber Díaz | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 6 | 16.50 | 2.83 |
| River Ryan | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 6 | 4.15 | 1.85 |
About the Detroit Tigers
The Detroit Tigers are one of the clubs in Major League Baseball, the top professional baseball league in North America. They compete in the American League Central. The club was founded in 1894. They represent Detroit and play at Comerica Park.
The Detroit Tigers in 2026
They finished the 2026 regular season 76-86, 11th in the American League Central. They scored 723 runs and allowed 652. Riley Greene led the team in batting average (.280), while Keider Montero led the pitching staff in ERA (3.48).
Where do the Detroit Tigers play?
Home games are played at Comerica Park in Detroit. Game times on this page are shown in ET.
Follow the Detroit Tigers
This page brings together everything about the Detroit Tigers: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the MLB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.
More MLB: MLB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.
Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).


