Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Erie SeaWolves

The Erie SeaWolves are an Eastern League baseball club from Erie. They are the Double-A affiliate of the Detroit Tigers. They play home games at UPMC Park. Follow the latest Erie news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Erie SeaWolves logo
2026 record
79-58
Standing
1stEastern League Southwest
Home / away
40-28 39-30 away
Runs
796–682 scored–allowed
Ballpark
UPMC Park
City
Erie

Latest Erie SeaWolves news

All Erie news
  • EAS Division Series vs Richmond Flying Squirrels: 2-0, won
  • EAS Championship Series vs Reading Fightin Phils: 0-2, lost

Erie stat leaders 2026

Eastern League stats
Batting average.331Justice Bigbie
Home runs23E.J. Exposito
RBI77Andrew Jenkins
Stolen bases66Peyton Graham
ERA4.31Kenny Serwa
Strikeouts113Carlos Peña
Wins9Kenny Serwa
Saves7Trevin Michael

Erie SeaWolves batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Peyton Graham11551012395966.290.826
E.J. Exposito11748197237519.231.756
Seth Stephenson10546710023666.238.629
Andrew Jenkins10944011611775.290.794
Justice Bigbie903781097508.331.866
Izaac Pacheco933787421595.232.822
Thayron Liranzo793505819612.199.761
Chris Meyers70295679386.269.845
Brett Callahan6026560123920.268.878
John Peck5825667104419.285.839
Bennett Lee48180282120.183.579
Max Burt381523242014.237.686
Patrick Lee401513061618.229.751
Zyhir Hope30139326248.269.822
Woody Hadeen261182921111.282.810
Aaron Antonini33117203152.202.680
Viandel Pena30116212114.204.604
Garrett Pennington24106274200.281.828
Joe Campagna238816172.216.675
Roberto Campos218420282.282.844
Josue Briceño1776198190.2971.054
Luke Shliger1874256183.3971.269
Clayton Campbell104212141.300.710
Stephen Hrustich6246132.300.917
Andrew Sojka282021.4001.100

Erie SeaWolves pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Kenny Serwa2525990117.0844.311.41
Carlos Peña242074199.21134.611.23
Max Alba212136086.1716.671.62
Joe Miller181831072.0743.881.46
Wandisson Charles46074463.2844.101.32
Tanner Kohlhepp44272563.0713.861.02
Dariel Fregio32461158.1645.401.32
Zane Barnhart44055655.1654.071.32
Johan Simon41021055.1715.861.66
Eric Silva33252152.0575.711.56
Trevin Michael38132749.1611.461.07
Yosber Sanchez36035147.1485.891.73
Moises Rodriguez29031342.2372.741.03
Colin Fields23421139.0514.151.03
Lael Lockhart10511238.1423.761.17
Andrew Sears9722035.0352.571.11
Hayden Minton10810035.0333.091.34
Luke Taggart24210434.1451.311.05
Sean Hunley13905033.1277.291.77
Yoniel Curet21011025.0317.202.04
Lucas Elissalt5502017.2295.091.64
Woo-Suk Go8000213.2220.660.51
Duque Hebbert5011111.196.351.06
John Stankiewicz701009.2127.452.17
Marco Jimenez802107.21010.572.74

About the Erie SeaWolves

The Erie SeaWolves are one of the clubs in the Eastern League, one of the three Double-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the Double-A affiliate of the Detroit Tigers. They compete in the Eastern League Southwest. They represent Erie and play at UPMC Park.

The Erie SeaWolves in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 79-58, 1st in the Eastern League Southwest. They scored 796 runs and allowed 682. They lost the EAS Championship Series 0-2 to the Reading Fightin Phils. Justice Bigbie led the team in batting average (.331), while Kenny Serwa led the pitching staff in ERA (4.31).

Where do the Erie SeaWolves play?

Home games are played at UPMC Park in Erie. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Erie SeaWolves

This page brings together everything about the Erie SeaWolves: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Eastern League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Eastern League: Eastern League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).