Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

New Hampshire Fisher Cats

The New Hampshire Fisher Cats are an Eastern League baseball club from Manchester. They are the Double-A affiliate of the Toronto Blue Jays. They play home games at Delta Dental Stadium. Follow the latest New Hampshire news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

New Hampshire Fisher Cats logo
2026 record
59-75
Standing
12thEastern League Northeast
Games behind
13.0
Home / away
31-35 28-40 away
Runs
664–732 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Delta Dental Stadium
City
Manchester

New Hampshire results 2026

All Eastern League results

New Hampshire stat leaders 2026

Eastern League stats
Batting average.251Eddie Micheletti Jr.
Home runs19Aaron Parker
RBI48Aaron Parker
Stolen bases15Carter Cunningham
ERA5.24Jackson Wentworth
Strikeouts133Gage Stanifer
Wins7Jackson Wentworth
Saves7Conor Larkin

New Hampshire Fisher Cats batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Eddie Micheletti Jr.934018714455.251.801
Cutter Coffey98373704408.214.610
Victor Arias873517410439.226.656
Aaron Parker8735077194812.253.814
Nick Goodwin803126910422.264.848
Jorge Burgos79292687402.268.791
Dub Gleed682897411342.291.866
Carter Cunningham7428057103915.241.791
Jackson Hornung62241524285.235.661
Sean Keys492094914346.285.992
Jace Bohrofen4519743133410.253.931
Jay Harry48179558391.325.934
Adrian Pinto43178362171.240.739
Hedbert Perez45175346186.227.757
Arjun Nimmala33138344114.279.806
Cade Doughty37126282142.250.683
Patrick Winkel36124273130.241.690
Eric Snow2811823196.217.599
J.R. Freethy3311620182.198.550
Alexis Hernandez2510231174.341.857
Tucker Toman228816151.208.606
Mathieu Vallee2278220512.314.742
Ismael Munguia176819192.345.864
Edward Duran145110162.227.612
Geovanny Planchart12378060.276.681
Jacob Sharp10285010.192.558
Je'Von Ward6276020.250.625
Alex Stone5217040.368.855
Peyton Williams4153120.2731.194
C.J. Stubbs3124000.364.819

New Hampshire Fisher Cats pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Jackson Wentworth2524790115.0895.241.41
Gage Stanifer281968097.01334.821.55
Austin Cates202017095.2925.171.41
Alex Amalfi31638292.11206.821.57
Mason Olson31844084.2924.681.20
Chris McElvain181737076.1637.431.76
Aaron Munson37053057.1564.241.53
Danny Thompson Jr.121113053.0563.061.08
Yondrei Rojas35054442.1385.531.42
Kelena Sauer31024340.2407.081.62
Richard Gallardo8831038.0333.791.11
Geison Urbaez19021033.0306.271.94
Nolan Perry9901031.0392.321.03
Angel Obando12013029.0345.901.24
Caleb Freeman23040427.0344.331.59
Austin Marozas12111125.1278.531.93
Javen Coleman18011625.0372.881.20
Johnny King5502021.1272.951.27
Fernando Perez7502020.0167.202.00
Kai Peterson15010019.0245.681.58
Nate Garkow15040117.1193.631.50
Irv Carter10020116.2224.861.74
Conor Larkin11011716.0171.130.69
Jonathan Todd13001015.2177.471.85
Beau Philip14011015.1123.521.24

About the New Hampshire Fisher Cats

The New Hampshire Fisher Cats are one of the clubs in the Eastern League, one of the three Double-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the Double-A affiliate of the Toronto Blue Jays. They compete in the Eastern League Northeast. They represent Manchester and play at Delta Dental Stadium.

The New Hampshire Fisher Cats in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 59-75, 12th in the Eastern League Northeast. They scored 664 runs and allowed 732. Eddie Micheletti Jr. led the team in batting average (.251), while Jackson Wentworth led the pitching staff in ERA (5.24).

Where do the New Hampshire Fisher Cats play?

Home games are played at Delta Dental Stadium in Manchester. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the New Hampshire Fisher Cats

This page brings together everything about the New Hampshire Fisher Cats: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Eastern League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Eastern League: Eastern League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).