Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Akron RubberDucks

The Akron RubberDucks are an Eastern League baseball club from Akron. They are the Double-A affiliate of the Cleveland Guardians. They play home games at 7 17 Credit Union Park. Follow the latest Akron news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Akron RubberDucks logo
2026 record
68-68
Standing
7thEastern League Southwest
Games behind
10.5
Home / away
40-28 28-40 away
Runs
767–685 scored–allowed
Ballpark
7 17 Credit Union Park
City
Akron

Akron results 2026

All Eastern League results

Akron stat leaders 2026

Eastern League stats
Batting average.265Jaison Chourio
Home runs16Alfonsin Rosario
RBI59Alex Mooney
Stolen bases32Jaison Chourio
ERA4.71Caden Favors
Strikeouts140Caden Favors
Wins9Jack Jasiak
Saves3Carter Rustad

Akron RubberDucks batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Alex Mooney11445990105930.227.684
Jaison Chourio934209574932.265.755
Jacob Cozart793276810441.239.714
Jose Devers833187623310.270.693
Alfonsin Rosario6628367165212.270.919
Christian Knapczyk71272372204.164.523
Bennett Thompson50223515343.273.777
Aaron Walton462014373112.259.860
Dean Curley46198457263.265.810
Nolan Schubart441974015402.247.943
Ryan Cesarini4118450133614.3161.015
Jake Fox43169451246.344.948
Ralphy Velazquez36169467301.317.980
Joe Lampe41163320129.225.621
Juan Benjamin47158252138.181.566
Luke Hill38150313187.235.699
Cameron Barstad36138252130.217.673
Jace LaViolette27124208205.185.736
Maick Collado29111252211.263.686
Angel Genao24110233112.271.830
Tyresse Turner2697201810.244.695
Guy Lipscomb2379170164.258.692
Jonah Advincula9339374.3211.174
Logun Clark6233010.167.515
Welbyn Francisca5216132.300.783
Kevin Rivas7182121.118.461
Jhorvic Abreus3102010.250.650
Angel Martínez293120.3751.319
Zane Morehouse3100000.000.000
Carter Rustad4300000.000.000

Akron RubberDucks pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Caden Favors2625760128.01404.711.26
Dylan DeLucia291727188.1876.621.71
Carter Rustad43074379.0763.191.20
Rafe Schlesinger161644072.1673.981.51
Jay Driver45073362.2734.601.42
Sean Matson29519261.0617.231.80
Jack Jasiak33094156.2743.021.06
Khal Stephen121232055.0493.441.36
Braylon Doughty111123050.0495.401.38
Justin Campbell9912036.2442.701.25
Zane Morehouse31012034.2387.272.05
Adam Tulloch31020133.2402.941.75
Jack Carey23011233.1314.861.71
Ryan Degges7710032.0293.381.28
Reid Johnston24015130.2304.991.63
Alaska Abney22021228.2234.401.47
Zach Jacobs20001327.0195.331.52
Matt Jachec18020126.1362.050.99
Magnus Ellerts17020222.0313.271.45
Hunter Stanley17002121.1217.171.92
Cam Walty12210121.0214.291.57
Izaak Martinez10132019.0251.891.16
Michael Kennedy9012017.2205.091.42
Franklin Gómez4410016.2143.781.26
Shawn Armstrong201002.034.501.50

About the Akron RubberDucks

The Akron RubberDucks are one of the clubs in the Eastern League, one of the three Double-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the Double-A affiliate of the Cleveland Guardians. They compete in the Eastern League Southwest. They represent Akron and play at 7 17 Credit Union Park.

The Akron RubberDucks in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 68-68, 7th in the Eastern League Southwest. They scored 767 runs and allowed 685. Jaison Chourio led the team in batting average (.265), while Caden Favors led the pitching staff in ERA (4.71).

Where do the Akron RubberDucks play?

Home games are played at 7 17 Credit Union Park in Akron. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Akron RubberDucks

This page brings together everything about the Akron RubberDucks: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Eastern League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Eastern League: Eastern League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).