Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Somerset Patriots

The Somerset Patriots are an Eastern League baseball club from Bridgewater. They are the Double-A affiliate of the New York Yankees. They play home games at TD Bank Ballpark. Follow the latest Somerset news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Somerset Patriots logo
2026 record
74-64
Standing
3rdEastern League Northeast
Home / away
41-28 33-36 away
Runs
758–713 scored–allowed
Ballpark
TD Bank Ballpark
City
Bridgewater

Somerset results 2026

All Eastern League results

Somerset stat leaders 2026

Eastern League stats
Batting average.282Coby Morales
Home runs23DJ Gladney
RBI85DJ Gladney
Stolen bases21Coby Morales
ERA5.27Cade Smith
Strikeouts119Cade Smith
Wins7Cade Smith
Saves4Kelly Austin

Somerset Patriots batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Coby Morales130541132218121.282.851
Jace Avina119532117216816.254.817
DJ Gladney116487115238521.263.810
Jackson Castillo1104629594312.241.701
Omar Alfonzo863506110450.200.630
Manuel Palencia85317767331.264.687
Connor McGinnis833167110426.255.756
Garrett Martin6329170215417.270.912
Owen Cobb752675933114.246.644
Josh Moylan682575916452.254.832
Miguel Palma56205409340.221.704
Tyler Hardman421674513403.300.984
Nicholas Torres40163362115.247.636
Roderick Arias35152354239.257.748
Cole Gabrielson361333261711.278.864
Marco Luciano281173310233.3271.123
Kevin Verde40111224140.214.624
Core Jackson23103252159.269.739
George Lombard Jr.2090244104.312.971
Kenedy Corona2287193127.250.741
Luis Durango2578200710.294.706
Tomas Frick196514140.241.636
Abrahan Gutierrez166118070.305.701
Anthony Volpe9347032.241.565
Duncan Pastore113110011.370.933
Santiago Gomez7103010.3751.125
Trent Grisham141000.3331.167
John Cristino330000.000.000
Ryan McMahon130000.000.000
Chris Veach1200000.000.000

Somerset Patriots pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Cade Smith2524780124.21195.271.48
Xavier Rivas191564081.11143.651.13
Trent Sellers301144278.11054.251.58
Kyle Carr131365066.2834.321.43
Chase Chaney16733063.1484.551.34
Kelly Austin43153457.1623.611.08
Ben Hess161634056.2654.451.45
Michael Arias42141253.2585.201.43
Rory Fox8721047.2413.971.20
Hayden Merda32023241.2673.671.25
Geoffrey Gilbert30162139.2473.631.08
Matt Keating37032039.1585.951.55
Chase Hampton111105035.2379.592.13
Chris Kean26012235.0433.340.97
Tony Rossi29060434.1452.881.02
Harrison Cohen26042228.0307.391.79
Will Brian21012227.2404.231.37
Bryce Cunningham4421025.0274.320.92
Dom Hamel5503020.2247.841.65
Eric Reyzelman13011017.1323.120.81
Gerrit Cole3301015.0144.800.80
Chris Veach11011213.2143.291.02
Luis Velasquez11000113.1122.701.35
Kevin Stevens13000212.1195.110.97
Hueston Morrill10010011.0125.732.09

About the Somerset Patriots

The Somerset Patriots are one of the clubs in the Eastern League, one of the three Double-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the Double-A affiliate of the New York Yankees. They compete in the Eastern League Northeast. They represent Bridgewater and play at TD Bank Ballpark.

The Somerset Patriots in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 74-64, 3rd in the Eastern League Northeast. They scored 758 runs and allowed 713. Coby Morales led the team in batting average (.282), while Cade Smith led the pitching staff in ERA (5.27).

Where do the Somerset Patriots play?

Home games are played at TD Bank Ballpark in Bridgewater. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Somerset Patriots

This page brings together everything about the Somerset Patriots: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Eastern League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Eastern League: Eastern League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).