Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States & Canada

New York Yankees

The New York Yankees are an MLB baseball club from Bronx, founded in 1903. They play home games at Yankee Stadium. Follow the latest NY Yankees news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

New York Yankees logo
2026 record
93-68
Standing
2ndAmerican League East
Games behind
4.5
Home / away
46-34 47-34 away
Runs
739–601 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Yankee Stadium
City
Bronx

Latest New York Yankees news

All NY Yankees news

2026 postseason

Full MLB postseason
  • AL Wild Card Series vs Boston Red Sox: 2-0, won
  • AL Division Series vs Tampa Bay Rays: 0-3, lost

NY Yankees results 2026

All MLB results

NY Yankees stat leaders 2026

MLB stats
Batting average.277Luis García Jr.
Home runs41Ben Rice
RBI97Ben Rice
Stolen bases41Jazz Chisholm Jr.
ERA1.95Cam Schlittler
Strikeouts239Cam Schlittler
Wins14Cam Schlittler
Saves35David Bednar

New York Yankees batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Ben Rice15466715141973.264.897
Cody Bellinger132562131177312.264.767
Luis García Jr.14754314330925.277.830
Jazz Chisholm Jr.137532109195541.231.711
Trent Grisham1214848818599.211.703
José Caballero13645695145134.231.655
Heliot Ramos1124429913464.245.716
Austin Wells1223886214324.186.624
Paul Goldschmidt1053808718521.252.765
Ryan McMahon1243607011413.213.636
Spencer Jones8628964114010.245.742
Aaron Judge662855718415.241.871
Anthony Volpe702465422812.245.657
Amed Rosario872445410343.238.684
Jasson Domínguez57222476148.225.635
George Lombard Jr.42166367222.237.699
Giancarlo Stanton2496233141.256.724
Ali Sánchez519221180.244.577
J.C. Escarra329216070.188.510
Max Schuemann438714283.194.694
David Bednar6400000.000.000
Paul Blackburn6200000.000.000
Fernando Cruz6100000.000.000

New York Yankees pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Cam Schlittler33331460193.22391.950.92
Will Warren32291160156.01583.921.37
Ryan Weathers2525580137.11433.601.22
Gerrit Cole22221090127.01313.611.10
Max Fried2020550112.21042.800.99
Paul Blackburn62273185.0691.591.08
Carlos Rodón161673084.1912.671.06
Brent Headrick81074078.1982.181.21
David Bednar640733569.1762.471.04
Ryan Yarbrough38221363.1493.691.22
John Schreiber66024260.1403.281.24
Tim Hill67052258.2254.601.14
Fernando Cruz61046254.2673.131.34
Luis Gil9412027.1174.611.43
Elmer Rodríguez6603026.2215.401.58
Yerry De los Santos16010022.0172.051.27
Justin Topa25001222.0156.951.95
Angel Chivilli15011016.2163.781.26
Michael Fulmer15001013.2183.291.39
Brendan Beck4202012.2139.951.66
Bradley Hanner501007.178.591.64
Kervin Castro500006.181.420.79
Max Schuemann100001.000.002.00
Alexander Cornielle100001.0218.004.00
Clarke Schmidt100000.220.003.00

About the New York Yankees

The New York Yankees are one of the clubs in Major League Baseball, the top professional baseball league in North America. They compete in the American League East. The club was founded in 1903. They represent Bronx and play at Yankee Stadium.

The New York Yankees in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 93-68, 2nd in the American League East. They scored 739 runs and allowed 601. They lost the AL Division Series 0-3 to the Tampa Bay Rays. Luis García Jr. led the team in batting average (.277), while Cam Schlittler led the pitching staff in ERA (1.95).

Where do the New York Yankees play?

Home games are played at Yankee Stadium in Bronx. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the New York Yankees

This page brings together everything about the New York Yankees: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the MLB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More MLB: MLB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).