Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States & Canada

New York Mets

The New York Mets are an MLB baseball club from Flushing, founded in 1962. They play home games at Citi Field. Follow the latest NY Mets news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

New York Mets logo
2026 record
74-88
Standing
13thNational League East
Games behind
20.0
Home / away
36-45 38-43 away
Runs
699–731 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Citi Field
City
Flushing

Latest New York Mets news

All NY Mets news

NY Mets results 2026

All MLB results

NY Mets stat leaders 2026

MLB stats
Batting average.282Carson Benge
Home runs27Juan Soto
RBI78Bo Bichette
Stolen bases25A.J. Ewing
ERA3.16Nolan McLean
Strikeouts194Nolan McLean
Wins12Nolan McLean
Saves16Devin Williams

New York Mets batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Bo Bichette16069616618782.260.702
Carson Benge156654168206522.282.776
Marcus Semien139547106154910.215.620
A.J. Ewing120492110114325.252.700
Juan Soto11148211027689.275.908
Brett Baty14347310011565.238.685
Francisco Lindor1054699421493.225.732
Francisco Alvarez1134208716430.233.710
Jared Young103342829393.266.759
Mark Vientos872955813410.212.652
Luis Torrens93281609411.235.691
Jorge Polanco3714520260.148.431
MJ Melendez56144234110.192.665
Christopher Morel3610517161.173.474
Ronny Mauricio206213480.220.699
Zack Short29627020.140.442
Eric Wagaman26529250.191.588
Nick Morabito19468041.195.527
Andy Ibáñez14262050.087.202
Hayden Senger7172120.133.466
Vidal Bruján9131010.091.258
Cristian Pache1581000.125.250
Kodai Senga3100000.000.000
Austin Warren4100000.000.000
Luke Weaver4200000.000.000
Devin Williams4400000.000.000

New York Mets pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Nolan McLean313112100179.21943.161.17
Sean Manaea3319680150.21444.781.30
Christian Scott2323450110.01343.851.27
Zac Thornton151556084.1633.421.14
Kodai Senga31809861.1757.341.65
Tobias Myers32312253.2415.531.34
Austin Warren41223050.1554.111.37
Cionel Pérez40243045.1444.761.46
Devin Williams440321640.2524.431.57
Jonah Tong7422030.2343.821.24
Jonathan Pintaro22023030.2305.281.37
Robert Stock8713030.1295.931.75
Daniel Duarte24020229.2302.120.81
Nate Lavender21010021.2261.660.74
Xzavion Curry9101021.1155.481.45
Jefry Yan18121020.1264.871.72
Dedniel Núñez18021119.0203.320.89
Jack Weisenburger7000012.2142.131.11
Joey Gerber700008.184.321.20
Justin Hagenman310008.043.381.25
Chayce McDermott501007.265.871.57
Chris Devenski900007.2511.741.96
Carl Edwards Jr.200006.0111.501.17
Luis Torrens200002.107.711.71
Matt Seelinger100102.0231.504.50

About the New York Mets

The New York Mets are one of the clubs in Major League Baseball, the top professional baseball league in North America. They compete in the National League East. The club was founded in 1962. They represent Flushing and play at Citi Field.

The New York Mets in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 74-88, 13th in the National League East. They scored 699 runs and allowed 731. Carson Benge led the team in batting average (.282), while Nolan McLean led the pitching staff in ERA (3.16).

Where do the New York Mets play?

Home games are played at Citi Field in Flushing. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the New York Mets

This page brings together everything about the New York Mets: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the MLB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More MLB: MLB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).