Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

St. Lucie Mets

The St. Lucie Mets are a Florida State League baseball club from Port St. Lucie. They are the Single-A affiliate of the New York Mets. They play home games at Clover Park. Follow the latest St. Lucie news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

St. Lucie Mets logo
2026 record
58-72
Standing
8thFlorida State League East
Games behind
8.0
Home / away
27-39 31-33 away
Runs
670–783 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Clover Park
City
Port St. Lucie

St. Lucie results 2026

All Florida State League results

St. Lucie stat leaders 2026

Florida State League stats
Batting average.271Elian Peña
Home runs12Randy Guzman
RBI57Julio Zayas
Stolen bases28Elian Peña
Strikeouts84Conner Ware
Wins9Zack Mack
Saves6Miguel Mejias

St. Lucie Mets batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Elian Peña964399984428.271.785
Julio Zayas1044218511570.238.707
Branny De Oleo8933470104912.242.731
Simon Juan79298609407.215.620
Chase Meggers69268562353.235.632
Randy Guzman602475712415.274.891
AJ Salgado58235488319.236.751
Jeremy Rodriguez61230420168.216.570
Antonio Jimenez441934062415.247.772
Sam Robertson411663401724.252.690
Trey Snyder361624522617.306.793
JT Benson33133325248.276.939
Vladi Gomez33128230712.211.577
Francisco Toledo32118203113.189.582
Yohairo Cuevas24103242114.3081.017
Yovanny Rodriguez25102206152.225.765
Ryan Tayman2195245170.3161.011
Kuhio Aloy2293164145.211.776
Jackson Hauge279012290.158.541
Aiden Robbins2089214163.273.826
Dylan Carey217510273.152.511
Wyatt Vincent176713031.224.579
Reed Stallman176414010.250.665
Bruin Agbayani136413083.245.696
Jamari Baylor176313481.236.842
Kevin Villavicencio14546042.115.263
Jack Toomey135311172.250.718
Jake Ogden135211184.268.770
Bohan Adderley135014147.311.802
Taylor Darden16507023.167.562

St. Lucie Mets pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Christian Rodriguez32455277.1824.661.50
Conner Ware201019171.2844.401.30
Joel Lara211305069.2805.431.41
Cam Tilly131232054.1524.641.34
Emilio Obispo141052053.1542.031.26
Elwis Mijares31044351.1554.911.48
Miguel Mejias38031648.0593.381.13
Zack Mack34092246.2502.891.46
Ernesto Mercedes35033044.2735.841.66
Tyler McLoughlin34032143.1598.932.19
Jose Chirinos9731042.0482.361.05
Nicolas Carreno11621041.2581.941.06
Jonathan Jimenez14722039.1355.261.42
Joe Scarborough31010536.0385.501.81
Jose Lopez9613033.1328.371.62
Ethan Lanthier111105032.2317.161.62
Frank Camarillo7702031.0284.351.23
Caden Wooster21010029.2336.371.92
Luis Alvarez19020125.0427.922.04
Nathan Hall7701015.0155.401.53
Ryan Dollar11001213.0184.151.23
Omar Victorino5213011.2913.892.40
Owen Woodward6300111.1135.561.59
Joe Charles9002010.2911.812.53
Brett Banks801109.2138.381.55

About the St. Lucie Mets

The St. Lucie Mets are one of the clubs in the Florida State League, one of the three Single-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the Single-A affiliate of the New York Mets. They compete in the Florida State League East. They represent Port St. Lucie and play at Clover Park.

The St. Lucie Mets in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 58-72, 8th in the Florida State League East. They scored 670 runs and allowed 783. Elian Peña led the team in batting average (.271), while Conner Ware led the pitching staff in strikeouts (84).

Where do the St. Lucie Mets play?

Home games are played at Clover Park in Port St. Lucie. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the St. Lucie Mets

This page brings together everything about the St. Lucie Mets: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Florida State League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Florida State League: Florida State League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).