Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Dunedin Blue Jays

The Dunedin Blue Jays are a Florida State League baseball club from Dunedin. They are the Single-A affiliate of the Toronto Blue Jays. They play home games at TD Ballpark. Follow the latest Dunedin news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Dunedin Blue Jays logo
2026 record
62-66
Standing
6thFlorida State League West
Games behind
15.5
Home / away
30-34 32-32 away
Runs
695–711 scored–allowed
Ballpark
TD Ballpark
City
Dunedin

Dunedin stat leaders 2026

Florida State League stats
Batting average.263Aldo Gaxiola
Home runs18Aldo Gaxiola
RBI74Aldo Gaxiola
Stolen bases37Blaine Bullard
Strikeouts74Denis Samudio
Wins4Denis Samudio
Saves6Jack Eshleman

Dunedin Blue Jays batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Blaine Bullard10647710286437.245.693
Juan Sanchez944027674312.213.638
JoJo Parker8739984136622.258.859
Aldo Gaxiola903698818741.263.812
Jake Cook723286854021.250.738
Dameury Pena703239113521.322.782
Dariel Ramon752795642721.245.731
Raimundo De Los Santos702385042823.249.719
Austin Smith6720634199.207.616
Yorman Licourt49194318262.194.730
Eric Snow431824512616.285.729
Giaconino Lasaracina36148338250.262.865
Adam Hackenberg32140371153.308.787
Will Cresswell36128191110.171.489
Enmanuel Bonilla38127273133.241.671
Brock Tibbitts3012122075.220.637
David Beckles25100171120.210.634
Ryan Cooney2390152103.200.618
Jake Bennett2385207221.2781.027
Owen Carapellotti2285167110.222.883
Ryan Franden206812141.197.607
Jean Joseph186716041.276.686
Brayden Martin216410064.222.675
Dean West196310063.244.809
Juan Rosas17446150.167.568
Adrian Pinto10418140.242.784
Peyton Williams93810180.3451.033
Jaxson West93715161.4411.047
Sam Shaw6256020.300.867
Owen Gregg9256001.261.581

Dunedin Blue Jays pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Troy Guthrie171523079.1723.971.12
Denis Samudio13942056.0743.701.46
Blake Purnell121137053.2436.371.64
Jack Nedrow11541149.1341.821.01
Josbel Garcia23045144.1435.481.42
Dylan Watts12630043.2453.711.19
Bradley Wilson14012041.2416.051.66
Carson Messina141413041.1483.701.57
Franly Urena27143441.0493.511.41
Lluveres Severino27024441.0414.831.61
Diego Dominguez23042035.2296.061.77
Brayden Heidel14423034.1257.601.63
Silvano Hechavarria101024033.1277.291.68
Brandon Barriera121203032.0334.221.59
Luis Victorino20013031.0246.392.00
Giacomo Taschin9704029.2347.581.52
Angel Obando12020223.1295.011.41
Jack Eshleman15012622.0294.911.05
Nolan Perry5400021.0321.710.67
Carson Myers11031020.2303.481.35
Karson Ligon9703019.2249.152.14
Luis Fonseca11020118.1184.911.20
Edrwin Veras6121016.2124.861.56
Noah Palmese12013016.0910.692.00
Dayne Pengelly4400013.281.981.24

About the Dunedin Blue Jays

The Dunedin Blue Jays are one of the clubs in the Florida State League, one of the three Single-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the Single-A affiliate of the Toronto Blue Jays. They compete in the Florida State League West. They represent Dunedin and play at TD Ballpark.

The Dunedin Blue Jays in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 62-66, 6th in the Florida State League West. They scored 695 runs and allowed 711. Aldo Gaxiola led the team in batting average (.263), while Denis Samudio led the pitching staff in strikeouts (74).

Where do the Dunedin Blue Jays play?

Home games are played at TD Ballpark in Dunedin. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Dunedin Blue Jays

This page brings together everything about the Dunedin Blue Jays: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Florida State League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Florida State League: Florida State League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).