Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Daytona Tortugas

The Daytona Tortugas are a Florida State League baseball club from Daytona Beach. They are the Single-A affiliate of the Cincinnati Reds. They play home games at Jackie Robinson Ballpark. Follow the latest Daytona news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Daytona Tortugas logo
2026 record
58-73
Standing
9thFlorida State League East
Games behind
8.5
Home / away
38-28 20-45 away
Runs
716–845 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Jackie Robinson Ballpark
City
Daytona Beach
  • FSL Division Series vs Jupiter Hammerheads: 0-2, lost

Daytona stat leaders 2026

Florida State League stats
Batting average.297Ichiro Cano
Home runs12Arnaldo Lantigua
RBI64Ichiro Cano
Stolen bases31Kyle Henley
Strikeouts88Mason Morris
Wins6Lisnerkin Lantigua
Saves5Andrew Shaffner

Daytona Tortugas batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Rafhlmil Torres12251811224816.251.664
Ichiro Cano1104471097645.297.834
Bernard Moon9943592105710.253.773
Arnaldo Lantigua944158612584.251.789
Drew Davies101405887575.278.829
Kyle Henley843838823431.261.700
Jalen Hairston57244637405.317.956
Anielson Buten632445901614.261.612
Henry Hunter67237324280.176.670
Tyson Lewis52236514267.243.687
Ty Doucette47198469340.274.867
Dylan King48188272151.182.616
Jacob Friend42187469348.3071.020
Anthuan Valencia49137230108.202.533
Mason Neville33134182103.155.523
Steele Hall28121181127.189.639
Ian Francis33118182110.189.609
Adolfo Sanchez26115174120.175.647
Jirvin Morillo2294202161.260.797
Mulivai Levu2191172120.218.665
Pablo Nunez14638040.178.581
Sherman Johnson135715192.300.788
Yeycol Soriano9325000.172.422
Yael Romero3120010.000.250

Daytona Tortugas pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Mason Morris211446092.2885.541.67
Justin Henschel201448076.2655.871.72
Stharlin Torres151445068.1515.931.48
Lisnerkin Lantigua24164367.1616.821.89
Deivi Villafana161125066.1584.751.31
Sheng-En Lin151465061.0673.841.46
Abraham Gaitan30052260.1456.711.59
Jake Brink15926156.2438.421.78
Dominic Scheffler25041248.1505.031.68
Edgar Colon121113047.1605.321.48
Bryce Archie16053146.1463.691.51
Dusty Revis11816046.1387.581.86
Braden Osbolt6311030.2225.581.57
Mike Villani19010230.2405.581.86
Andrew Shaffner20013529.0316.211.62
Anyer Laureano9303027.1416.911.90
Brady Afthim17013027.0292.331.22
Kyle McCoy7301023.2243.801.56
Ovis Portes5511022.2343.181.19
Jordan Little16020221.2344.981.48
Tristan Smith12012020.2299.582.52
Logan Tanner9020016.1214.961.22
Hunter Hollan10001015.2127.471.98
Jesus Colina9010313.1154.051.05
Ryjeteri Merite5501012.0174.501.25

About the Daytona Tortugas

The Daytona Tortugas are one of the clubs in the Florida State League, one of the three Single-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the Single-A affiliate of the Cincinnati Reds. They compete in the Florida State League East. They represent Daytona Beach and play at Jackie Robinson Ballpark.

The Daytona Tortugas in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 58-73, 9th in the Florida State League East. They scored 716 runs and allowed 845. They lost the FSL Division Series 0-2 to the Jupiter Hammerheads. Ichiro Cano led the team in batting average (.297), while Mason Morris led the pitching staff in strikeouts (88).

Where do the Daytona Tortugas play?

Home games are played at Jackie Robinson Ballpark in Daytona Beach. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Daytona Tortugas

This page brings together everything about the Daytona Tortugas: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Florida State League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Florida State League: Florida State League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).