Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Fort Myers Mighty Mussels

The Fort Myers Mighty Mussels are a Florida State League baseball club from Fort Myers. They are the Single-A affiliate of the Minnesota Twins. They play home games at Lee Health Sports Complex. Follow the latest Fort Myers news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Fort Myers Mighty Mussels logo
2026 record
68-60
Standing
3rdFlorida State League West
Games behind
9.5
Home / away
35-26 33-34 away
Runs
734–681 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Lee Health Sports Complex
City
Fort Myers

Fort Myers results 2026

All Florida State League results

Fort Myers stat leaders 2026

Florida State League stats
Batting average.237Ramiro Dominguez
Home runs15Quentin Young
RBI54Quentin Young
Stolen bases51Merphy Hernandez
Strikeouts102Merit Jones
Wins8Brent Francisco
Saves5Adam Falinski

Fort Myers Mighty Mussels batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Quentin Young1054418315548.214.676
Ramiro Dominguez904138394726.237.740
Jayson Bass7832268135221.244.773
JP Smith II723195715496.221.768
Ryan Sprock652806853714.306.877
Luis Fragoza5924568145115.3221.005
Merphy Hernandez612425642451.267.740
Byron Chourio652355573522.285.838
Irvin Nunez51190324255.211.683
Bryan Acuña43167360156.263.690
Harry Genth391411721615.163.681
Colby Turner25110303247.330.941
Carson Tinney24105168151.203.932
Yasser Mercedes21982662411.3211.081
Isaiah Lane2393212183.288.978
Ricardo Paez259316153.208.619
Henry Kusiak1883161136.239.744
Yovanny Duran198310197.145.509
Bryce Fowler208017086.270.727
Charlie Scholvin207811023.183.559
Aidan Teel197715095.238.713
Ian Daugherty20747151.108.385
Vahn Lackey157211195.204.759
Eduardo Beltre166715393.242.686
Graham Brown155914195.304.795
Ricardo Pena15563131.077.524
Enrique Jimenez114911280.3141.004
Hideki Prather14485020.128.429
Yilber Herrera14415134.167.699
Jimmy Keenan11387260.226.787

Fort Myers Mighty Mussels pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Merit Jones241251093.21023.561.35
Eric Hammond261014169.0714.171.25
Matthew Dalquist181133167.2654.391.37
Kolten Smith19724052.2685.641.27
Michael Hilker34062452.1642.751.43
Jonathan Stevens29152052.1517.052.08
Reed Moring151111052.0562.601.37
Ramiro Villanueva171504052.0474.851.62
Brent Francisco27083343.2424.951.21
Justin Mitrovich111113042.2532.741.13
Callan Fang16633042.0555.141.57
Adam Falinski24023540.0385.631.80
Mike McKenna29054338.2442.791.11
Jason Reitz111003034.0243.181.32
Hendry Chivilli15321133.2265.351.31
Jake Murray25052130.1456.231.71
Nick McAuliffe19042126.2372.701.50
Matt Barr7701023.1217.331.76
Matthew DesMarets13020020.1142.661.87
Xavier Kolhosser13021020.0324.951.40
Mitch Mueller17012320.0255.851.40
Jake Covey8031018.2171.931.23
Brian Zeldin11021317.0294.761.59
Cristian Hernandez5501014.2174.911.70
Dylan Questad15000014.11811.932.93

About the Fort Myers Mighty Mussels

The Fort Myers Mighty Mussels are one of the clubs in the Florida State League, one of the three Single-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the Single-A affiliate of the Minnesota Twins. They compete in the Florida State League West. They represent Fort Myers and play at Lee Health Sports Complex.

The Fort Myers Mighty Mussels in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 68-60, 3rd in the Florida State League West. They scored 734 runs and allowed 681. Ramiro Dominguez led the team in batting average (.237), while Merit Jones led the pitching staff in strikeouts (102).

Where do the Fort Myers Mighty Mussels play?

Home games are played at Lee Health Sports Complex in Fort Myers. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Fort Myers Mighty Mussels

This page brings together everything about the Fort Myers Mighty Mussels: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Florida State League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Florida State League: Florida State League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).