Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States & Canada

Texas Rangers

The Texas Rangers are an MLB baseball club from Arlington, founded in 1972. They play home games at Globe Life Field. Follow the latest Texas news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Texas Rangers logo
2026 record
80-82
Standing
7thAmerican League West
Games behind
1.0
Home / away
45-36 35-46 away
Runs
673–719 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Globe Life Field
City
Arlington

Latest Texas Rangers news

All Texas news

Texas results 2026

All MLB results

Texas stat leaders 2026

MLB stats
Batting average.299Josh Jung
Home runs28Jake Burger
RBI90Jake Burger
Stolen bases17Evan Carter
ERA4.20Jacob deGrom
Strikeouts201Jacob deGrom
Wins11Jacob deGrom
Saves30Jacob Latz

Texas Rangers batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Brandon Nimmo15565515414627.260.729
Jake Burger15562012728904.228.723
Ezequiel Duran153597140178312.260.739
Wyatt Langford11047198174415.238.754
Evan Carter1414557694017.194.603
Josh Jung10444411912421.299.827
Corey Seager1024368720512.227.736
Joc Pederson1364328826532.235.816
Logan O'Hoppe85274554240.219.578
Nicky Lopez100270641245.270.634
Justin Foscue1002476111340.271.816
Elias Díaz87237518350.234.670
Alejandro Osuna84233531255.260.653
Danny Jansen67227408261.203.677
Kyle Higashioka58186367180.218.676
Cody Freeman369721161.247.637
Austin Wynns348912110.146.378
Jarred Kelenic368316160.219.601
Andrew McCutchen378314150.192.537
Cam Cauley346512111.207.626
Sam Haggerty36477012.159.395
Michael Helman16355120.167.535
Jonah Bride261000.200.533
Jacob Latz5800000.000.000
Jordan Montgomery1300000.000.000

Texas Rangers pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
MacKenzie Gore34348110173.01744.581.34
Jacob deGrom313111110162.22014.201.14
Kumar Rocker30276110148.01384.381.41
Nathan Eovaldi272311100145.21444.201.22
Cal Quantrill3215950110.0812.861.04
Jack Leiter151537080.0835.291.44
Tyler Alexander75552473.0603.701.32
Jacob Latz581343072.0832.130.81
Chase Silseth73034060.0743.601.50
Chris Paddack14907057.0406.791.67
Peyton Gray49060056.0603.861.30
Jakob Junis53113654.1383.641.27
Cole Winn51153148.0495.631.46
Cody Bradford10805044.0224.301.48
Robby Ahlstrom42031037.0346.081.43
Adam Macko30120031.0325.231.68
Trevor Williams15120028.2343.141.19
Jalen Beeks29021026.0213.811.38
Jordan Montgomery13010126.0204.151.00
Gavin Collyer24011025.0235.401.44
Robert Garcia20021018.2112.411.18
Ben Peoples16001016.1102.761.35
Chris Martin16011014.099.001.93
Joe Ross8001011.279.261.89
Luis Curvelo9000010.169.582.32

About the Texas Rangers

The Texas Rangers are one of the clubs in Major League Baseball, the top professional baseball league in North America. They compete in the American League West. The club was founded in 1972. They represent Arlington and play at Globe Life Field.

The Texas Rangers in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 80-82, 7th in the American League West. They scored 673 runs and allowed 719. Josh Jung led the team in batting average (.299), while Jacob deGrom led the pitching staff in ERA (4.20).

Where do the Texas Rangers play?

Home games are played at Globe Life Field in Arlington. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Texas Rangers

This page brings together everything about the Texas Rangers: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the MLB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More MLB: MLB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).