Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Frisco RoughRiders

The Frisco RoughRiders are a Texas League baseball club from Frisco. They are the Double-A affiliate of the Texas Rangers. They play home games at Riders Field. Follow the latest Frisco news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Frisco RoughRiders logo
2026 record
73-64
Standing
4thTexas League South
Games behind
4.0
Home / away
35-34 38-30 away
Runs
827–753 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Riders Field
City
Frisco
  • TEX Division Series vs Amarillo Sod Poodles: 1-2, lost

Frisco results 2026

All Texas League results

Frisco stat leaders 2026

Texas League stats
Batting average.312Dylan Dreiling
Home runs22Dylan Dreiling
RBI84Dylan Dreiling
Stolen bases25Frainyer Chavez
Strikeouts90Josh Trentadue
Wins7Dylan MacLean
Saves4Eric Loomis

Frisco RoughRiders batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Dylan Dreiling116538148228414.312.896
Frainyer Chavez107506113124825.268.789
Marcus Lee Sang110439122167516.307.853
Arturo Disla9441810619753.288.880
Keith Jones II9941479106416.228.716
Rafe Perich783469716587.321.981
Corey Joyce8734274134711.248.741
Max Wagner853247121543.249.860
Ian Moller70290488444.198.659
Orlando Martinez692736833610.282.768
Malcolm Moore49206398240.218.729
Julian Brock48204355282.198.615
Yeison Morrobel44189573234.322.829
Keyber Rodriguez41189555195.318.857
John Taylor40183466293.322.971
Sebastian Walcott371714992011.322.984
Theo Hardy248012163.174.524
Luke Hanson176771100.121.375
Jake Snider176110043.192.475
Gleider Figuereo94012291.3431.000
Tucker Mitchell93412060.387.957
Paxton Kling5223032.176.568
Danyer Cueva5183010.176.398
Cody Freeman3122020.200.367
Corey Seager4112110.200.773
Wyatt Langford282121.4001.625
Josh Smith272120.5001.964
Jack Blomgren140000.000.000
Evan Carter1321101.0003.500

Frisco RoughRiders pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Dylan MacLean211774091.1764.831.42
Blake Townsend201845090.2775.061.37
Josh Trentadue38942073.1905.651.38
Ben Anderson151236070.2476.751.85
Aidan Curry151434068.0835.821.38
Jonathan Brand41142364.0755.341.50
Zach Bryant39033357.1445.341.60
Bryan Magdaleno44151356.0773.051.21
Dalton Pence111022055.1612.771.21
Leandro Lopez17832052.2655.811.69
Janser Lara40062350.0755.041.44
Austin Roberts34133348.2752.961.17
Winston Santos111113042.1587.441.77
Eric Loomis40022441.1645.011.40
Cole Stasio19612237.0495.111.32
David Davalillo7713032.1443.341.52
Joey Danielson26222232.0325.341.41
Ryan Lobus21052031.2324.551.17
Wilian Bormie22061329.2402.431.01
Thomas Ireland15310029.0298.071.90
D.J. McCarty8603027.2296.511.95
Ricardo Velez17032124.1185.181.60
Dustin Saenz12011219.2163.201.78
Brock Porter5012117.1214.671.79
Josh Hejka600008.298.311.85

About the Frisco RoughRiders

The Frisco RoughRiders are one of the clubs in the Texas League, one of the three Double-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the Double-A affiliate of the Texas Rangers. They compete in the Texas League South. They represent Frisco and play at Riders Field.

The Frisco RoughRiders in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 73-64, 4th in the Texas League South. They scored 827 runs and allowed 753. They lost the TEX Division Series 1-2 to the Amarillo Sod Poodles. Dylan Dreiling led the team in batting average (.312), while Josh Trentadue led the pitching staff in strikeouts (90).

Where do the Frisco RoughRiders play?

Home games are played at Riders Field in Frisco. Game times on this page are shown in CT.

Follow the Frisco RoughRiders

This page brings together everything about the Frisco RoughRiders: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Texas League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Texas League: Texas League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).