Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Springfield Cardinals

The Springfield Cardinals are a Texas League baseball club from Springfield. They are the Double-A affiliate of the St. Louis Cardinals. They play home games at Route 66 Stadium. Follow the latest Springfield news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Springfield Cardinals logo
2026 record
78-59
Standing
2ndTexas League North
Games behind
9.5
Home / away
41-27 37-32 away
Runs
787–712 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Route 66 Stadium
City
Springfield
  • TEX Division Series vs Tulsa Drillers: 2-0, won
  • TEX Championship Series vs Amarillo Sod Poodles: 1-2, lost

Springfield results 2026

All Texas League results

Springfield stat leaders 2026

Texas League stats
Batting average.328Rainiel Rodriguez
Home runs25Jesús Báez
RBI68Jesús Báez
Stolen bases28Dakota Harris
ERA4.72Daniel Eagen
Strikeouts157Daniel Eagen
Wins8Daniel Eagen
Saves6Randel Clemente

Springfield Cardinals batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Ryan Campos111477102126017.259.777
Rainiel Rodriguez8740211323667.328.999
Jon Jon Gazdar913988084513.240.699
Dakota Harris10039487126128.254.749
Zach Levenson863436411413.220.715
Miguel Ugueto783346953724.225.637
Travis Honeyman712967283025.281.785
Deniel Ortiz622666010419.279.866
Jesús Báez592577425683.3161.033
Trey Paige622504452915.213.679
Tre Richardson III592415782422.269.786
Won-Bin Cho542215012357.272.905
Noah Mendlinger43199442262.277.779
Chase Davis37156308249.231.805
Jeremy Rivas371433052211.246.753
Jack Gurevitch32141349250.258.798
Josiah Ragsdale30141285146.239.774
Graysen Tarlow35135244154.212.698
Tai Peete21100303164.319.849
Brody Moore2395342128.386.922
Miguel Villarroel124614143.326.835
Carlos Linarez13449053.220.566
Cade McGee104212371.3331.123
Jose Cordoba9369472.273.981
Ian Petrutz72782110.296.926
Luis Pino6242020.100.350
Chase Heath6215001.250.536
Chase Adkison5183120.176.638
Lars Nootbaar4172010.167.662

Springfield Cardinals pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Daniel Eagen26268110122.01574.721.21
Braden Davis2626360110.01405.151.57
Liam Doyle2323770103.01303.761.31
Chen-Wei Lin2617663102.21185.001.42
Jurrangelo Cijntje171734080.11005.041.36
Mason Molina141432069.0822.871.10
Darlin Saladin41061256.0725.301.57
Domenic Picone42032154.1665.961.29
Blake Aita10923054.0436.001.48
Michael Watson46044152.2724.961.63
Brandt Thompson12832049.2624.891.35
Randel Clemente43042649.1925.291.62
Jack Findlay37041545.2554.531.55
Hunter Hayes28073039.1306.642.19
Tanner Franklin6630032.1423.341.30
Austin Love20013125.1284.261.34
Yhoiker Fajardo5531025.0243.241.32
Sandro Santana19020324.1390.740.70
Edwin Núñez24010023.02610.172.39
Mason Burns16002521.2242.081.15
D.J. Carpenter20021319.21511.902.54
Nolan Sparks17000119.1282.791.14
Andrew Schultz20041219.1283.261.09
José Davila13021017.0232.121.24
Cooper Hjerpe5501014.1255.021.40

About the Springfield Cardinals

The Springfield Cardinals are one of the clubs in the Texas League, one of the three Double-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the Double-A affiliate of the St. Louis Cardinals. They compete in the Texas League North. They represent Springfield and play at Route 66 Stadium.

The Springfield Cardinals in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 78-59, 2nd in the Texas League North. They scored 787 runs and allowed 712. They lost the TEX Championship Series 1-2 to the Amarillo Sod Poodles. Rainiel Rodriguez led the team in batting average (.328), while Daniel Eagen led the pitching staff in ERA (4.72).

Where do the Springfield Cardinals play?

Home games are played at Route 66 Stadium in Springfield. Game times on this page are shown in CT.

Follow the Springfield Cardinals

This page brings together everything about the Springfield Cardinals: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Texas League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Texas League: Texas League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).