Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Peoria Chiefs

The Peoria Chiefs are a Midwest League baseball club from Peoria. They are the High-A affiliate of the St. Louis Cardinals. They play home games at Dozer Park. Follow the latest Peoria news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Peoria Chiefs logo
2026 record
63-68
Standing
8thMidwest League West
Games behind
15.5
Home / away
33-32 30-36 away
Runs
728–743 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Dozer Park
City
Peoria

Peoria results 2026

All Midwest League results

Peoria stat leaders 2026

Midwest League stats
Batting average.258José Suárez
Home runs17Jalin Flores
RBI84Jalin Flores
Stolen bases26José Suárez
Strikeouts106Yhoiker Fajardo
Wins5Gerardo Salas
Saves5Bobby Olsen

Peoria Chiefs batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Jalin Flores11349211217847.251.752
José Suárez9539193104726.258.720
Josh Kross863758313380.252.779
Cade McGee863636414447.220.792
Jack Gurevitch592737317437.302.941
Anyelo Encarnación702635193418.234.767
Sammy Hernandez6525357113521.279.940
Jesús Báez542435414415.247.789
Won-Bin Cho562335283923.269.882
Ian Petrutz51207504298.278.777
Tai Peete4220054103911.300.981
Michael Dattalo50197411231.234.596
Luis Pino42165344146.245.782
Cameron Nickens42164314203.217.642
Jose Cordoba42156291149.206.547
Rainiel Rodriguez28128334214.311.949
Tre Richardson III3112236113112.3461.165
Christian Martin3111823066.230.622
Brayden Smith24101243104.261.784
Andrew Williamson2088145143.189.714
Caden Ferraro2185163120.216.711
Tristan Bissetta1981133123.181.606
Yordalin Peña197718492.250.799
Miguel Villarroel1768182144.310.878
Ryan Weingartner15528023.182.535
Alex Birge7285032.227.675
Yairo Padilla4162110.143.607
Chase Heath3130010.000.231
Heriberto Caraballo3111000.091.273

Peoria Chiefs pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Leonel Sequera181825079.2897.231.73
Yhoiker Fajardo181625076.11064.011.34
Tanner Franklin191944072.2914.211.25
Ty Van Dyke161335070.2725.601.51
Jacob Odle151534063.0923.861.44
Gerardo Salas38053162.2605.171.34
Nate Dohm241327059.1647.431.82
Blake Aita141423057.1673.921.45
Bobby Olsen39041556.2646.671.82
Christian Worley39052352.1713.101.32
Rubén Menes31043351.2475.231.65
Nolan Sparks24355148.0515.251.50
Patrick Galle37023541.2436.911.94
Jawilme Ramírez28023136.0415.501.64
Dominic Freeberger31032435.1558.411.92
Jack Martinez8723033.0355.181.42
Jason Savacool20011126.0325.191.85
Cade Crossland5520025.1291.421.07
José Davila15000119.1276.981.66
Trey Pooser14000119.0155.211.63
Brandon Clarke5501018.1273.440.98
Dylan Driessen15023018.02011.002.61
Brian Holiday3301016.0123.940.94
D.J. Carpenter14010115.0183.601.33
Nelfy Ynfante9021214.1183.771.40

About the Peoria Chiefs

The Peoria Chiefs are one of the clubs in the Midwest League, one of the three High-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the High-A affiliate of the St. Louis Cardinals. They compete in the Midwest League West. They represent Peoria and play at Dozer Park.

The Peoria Chiefs in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 63-68, 8th in the Midwest League West. They scored 728 runs and allowed 743. José Suárez led the team in batting average (.258), while Yhoiker Fajardo led the pitching staff in strikeouts (106).

Where do the Peoria Chiefs play?

Home games are played at Dozer Park in Peoria. Game times on this page are shown in CT.

Follow the Peoria Chiefs

This page brings together everything about the Peoria Chiefs: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Midwest League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Midwest League: Midwest League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).