Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Fort Wayne TinCaps

The Fort Wayne TinCaps are a Midwest League baseball club from Fort Wayne. They are the High-A affiliate of the San Diego Padres. They play home games at Parkview Field. Follow the latest Fort Wayne news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Fort Wayne TinCaps logo
2026 record
56-74
Standing
11thMidwest League East
Games behind
19.5
Home / away
27-39 29-35 away
Runs
589–821 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Parkview Field
City
Fort Wayne

Fort Wayne results 2026

All Midwest League results

Fort Wayne stat leaders 2026

Midwest League stats
Batting average.268Alex McCoy
Home runs15Rosman Verdugo
RBI59Rosman Verdugo
Stolen bases26Kasen Wells
Strikeouts82Abraham Parra
Wins5Abraham Parra
Saves11Clay Edmondson

Fort Wayne TinCaps batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Kasen Wells11847310523826.257.655
Rosman Verdugo1094618715599.225.729
Alex McCoy9842799155521.268.822
Lamar King Jr.933767743917.234.652
Justin DeCriscio733417593913.259.758
Jack Costello883406713517.233.783
Carlos Rodriguez83333647311.218.655
Zach Evans75296603213.222.596
Kavares Tears692795413441.225.797
Jake Cunningham572255215356.269.929
Kerrington Cross52211426183.239.757
Ryan Wideman442024601522.246.559
Luke Cantwell41158324170.250.777
Dylan Grego44155221151.163.485
Oswaldo Linares40145222141.169.504
Jonathan Vastine3111115472.147.496
Conner Westenburg237812023.179.536
Bradley Frye187017295.279.821
Robbie Lavey1663142121.241.733
Yoiber Ocopio165914140.259.655
Ryan Gerety10437024.233.765
Yimy Tovar10418160.216.617
Wyatt Hoffman4152010.154.498

Fort Wayne TinCaps pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Carson Montgomery232238093.0804.651.32
Abraham Parra211657089.0825.761.60
Maikel Miralles191318063.1458.242.12
Matthew Watson171315061.1515.871.52
Jamie Hitt131315057.2505.311.53
Will Varmette43042456.0596.751.73
Isaiah Lowe26526055.2517.441.85
Braian Salazar38034155.0674.251.38
Kash Mayfield151531053.1623.541.16
Javier Chacon30021150.0584.501.56
Winyer Chourio11944041.0486.151.76
Bryan Balzer111013038.1435.171.62
Igor Gil25021133.2485.081.69
Kannon Kemp9512033.0295.731.70
Kleiber Olmedo19142032.0247.311.91
Nick Falter17123027.1235.931.79
Clay Edmondson230231127.0381.670.96
Will Koger19001125.2266.311.68
Jeferson Villabona21020125.1237.111.89
Luis Germán22030025.1259.242.45
Clark Candiotti17012223.2255.701.65
Bernard Jose13001122.1219.271.88
C.J. Widger22011222.0256.952.05
Carlos Medina9112121.0175.571.48
Tucker Musgrove19020219.0403.791.58

About the Fort Wayne TinCaps

The Fort Wayne TinCaps are one of the clubs in the Midwest League, one of the three High-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the High-A affiliate of the San Diego Padres. They compete in the Midwest League East. They represent Fort Wayne and play at Parkview Field.

The Fort Wayne TinCaps in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 56-74, 11th in the Midwest League East. They scored 589 runs and allowed 821. Alex McCoy led the team in batting average (.268), while Abraham Parra led the pitching staff in strikeouts (82).

Where do the Fort Wayne TinCaps play?

Home games are played at Parkview Field in Fort Wayne. Game times on this page are shown in CT.

Follow the Fort Wayne TinCaps

This page brings together everything about the Fort Wayne TinCaps: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Midwest League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Midwest League: Midwest League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).