Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

West Michigan Whitecaps

The West Michigan Whitecaps are a Midwest League baseball club from Comstock Park. They are the High-A affiliate of the Detroit Tigers. They play home games at LMCU Ballpark. Follow the latest West Michigan news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

West Michigan Whitecaps logo
2026 record
60-70
Standing
9thMidwest League East
Games behind
15.5
Home / away
30-35 30-35 away
Runs
687–652 scored–allowed
Ballpark
LMCU Ballpark
City
Comstock Park

West Michigan results 2026

All Midwest League results

West Michigan stat leaders 2026

Midwest League stats
Batting average.271Bryce Rainer
Home runs18Bryce Rainer
RBI67Bryce Rainer
Stolen bases30Andrew Sojka
Strikeouts108Ben Jacobs
Wins5Ben Jacobs
Saves5Zack Lee

West Michigan Whitecaps batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Jackson Strong9843571175522.198.707
Bryce Rainer9542998186713.271.863
Ricardo Hurtado96427659466.191.663
Samuel Gil1024138912912.244.614
Andrew Sojka953827075030.220.671
Clayton Campbell89378849514.257.745
Cristian Santana923545616495.198.741
Juan Hernandez80296583321.213.553
Woody Hadeen572636702716.316.833
Garrett Pennington562526614531.292.927
Stephen Hrustich48197366296.229.784
Junior Tilien49192341160.195.535
Caleb Shpur51173301911.201.546
Luke Shliger40163334225.254.778
Beau Ankeney27115289230.2891.040
Edian Espinal2411032097.311.724
Nolan McCarthy2491202142.256.715
Patrick Lee21901941910.279.962
Hunter Dobbins218011140.153.460
Carson Rucker1871134121.217.771
Roberto Campos115114070.333.832
Enderson Delgado6234031.182.444
Zach MacDonald4174111.250.732
John Peck3101000.125.425
Izaac Pacheco393370.5002.667
Jack Goodman292011.222.555
Bennett Lee142000.5001.250
Jack Penney142000.5001.250

West Michigan Whitecaps pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Rayner Castillo2222210087.1886.291.59
Ben Jacobs181752075.21084.041.22
Lucas Elissalt181635075.0873.721.21
Zack Lee34642560.2652.671.12
Ryan Harvey36056355.2523.881.42
Logan Berrier39023554.2514.451.52
Hayden Minton121124051.1573.861.09
Carlos Marcano171113050.2474.971.46
Luke Stofel32013249.1463.471.40
Jalen Evans36045148.2586.101.44
Carlos Lequerica29022042.1486.591.54
Ethan Sloan33054042.0338.141.83
Preston Howey20123139.2307.261.76
Connor Fenlong7741037.0412.430.89
CJ Weins28040035.0305.911.74
Gabriel Reyes9804033.0254.912.03
Juanmi Vasquez25022031.1387.181.82
Thomas Bruss20034123.0274.301.30
Eliseo Mota18011023.0176.262.04
Inohan Paniagua16010222.2281.991.10
Duque Hebbert13012120.2156.531.26
Win Scott6310018.2221.931.13
Maddox Long4211017.0213.180.94
Brady Smith4411015.2145.741.34
Charlie Christensen4400014.2172.450.89

About the West Michigan Whitecaps

The West Michigan Whitecaps are one of the clubs in the Midwest League, one of the three High-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the High-A affiliate of the Detroit Tigers. They compete in the Midwest League East. They represent Comstock Park and play at LMCU Ballpark.

The West Michigan Whitecaps in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 60-70, 9th in the Midwest League East. They scored 687 runs and allowed 652. Bryce Rainer led the team in batting average (.271), while Ben Jacobs led the pitching staff in strikeouts (108).

Where do the West Michigan Whitecaps play?

Home games are played at LMCU Ballpark in Comstock Park. Game times on this page are shown in CT.

Follow the West Michigan Whitecaps

This page brings together everything about the West Michigan Whitecaps: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Midwest League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Midwest League: Midwest League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).