Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Great Lakes Loons

The Great Lakes Loons are a Midwest League baseball club from Midland. They are the High-A affiliate of the Los Angeles Dodgers. They play home games at Dow Diamond. Follow the latest Great Lakes news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Great Lakes Loons logo
2026 record
75-54
Standing
2ndMidwest League East
Home / away
38-26 37-28 away
Runs
751–626 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Dow Diamond
City
Midland
  • MWL Division Series vs Dayton Dragons: 1-2, lost

Great Lakes results 2026

All Midwest League results

Great Lakes stat leaders 2026

Midwest League stats
Batting average.309Eduardo Quintero
Home runs24Charles Davalan
RBI84Emil Morales
Stolen bases44Eduardo Quintero
Strikeouts114Sterling Patick
Wins9Davis Chastain
Saves9Davis Chastain

Great Lakes Loons batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Charles Davalan115530128247217.292.937
Eduardo Quintero111501123126844.309.940
Eduardo Guerrero11346711155715.278.732
Jose Meza10142389105513.245.711
Emil Morales813688820847.281.914
Samuel Munoz95368687406.210.611
Nico Perez833588196235.270.830
Victor Rodrigues77308532291.205.597
Logan Wagner582546016464.260.862
Jose Izarra562044021910.229.648
Cameron Decker45181334206.220.691
Mike Sirota35159407228.3251.080
Jaron Elkins32143300147.254.666
Chase Harlan29130274201.239.720
Jose D. Hernandez35125263122.241.705
Mairo Martinus29118316232.270.758
Gio Cueto2385164140.235.787
Chase Adkison196916051.286.721
Jesus Galiz1668140110.241.614
Anson Aroz19639121.170.585
Kole Myers135613076.317.963
Bryan Gonzalez Garcia271000.200.629
Jordan Thompson271000.143.429
Joseilyn Gonzalez2900000.000.000

Great Lakes Loons pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Sterling Patick2422560102.21145.351.58
Jacob Frost25686176.0984.501.46
Zach Root151533060.0792.401.18
Isaac Ayon17725360.0585.401.32
Brooks Auger171711059.2853.621.36
Dilan Figueredo37043655.2503.231.20
Jakob Wright171245055.2676.631.74
Nicolas Cruz37044255.0725.071.47
Aidan Foeller131131054.2693.461.01
Davis Chastain41091953.2762.521.25
Justin Chambers39112051.0676.001.78
Christian Zazueta111022048.2663.880.97
Matt Lanzendorfer33151247.1674.371.27
Tyler Gough10920042.0551.710.98
Alex Makarewich34030438.2604.891.97
Joseilyn Gonzalez28011035.2415.801.74
Robby Porco23052033.2373.481.63
Reynaldo Yean37013232.1389.192.72
Cody Morse23032129.0333.411.38
Logan Tabeling6511124.1322.221.07
Will Gagnon4411017.2261.531.08
Seamus Barrett19011017.22412.232.43
Hyun-Seok Jang4420014.1233.141.26
Cam Leiter3310011.1140.000.88
Myles Caba7020010.2140.840.66

About the Great Lakes Loons

The Great Lakes Loons are one of the clubs in the Midwest League, one of the three High-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the High-A affiliate of the Los Angeles Dodgers. They compete in the Midwest League East. They represent Midland and play at Dow Diamond.

The Great Lakes Loons in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 75-54, 2nd in the Midwest League East. They scored 751 runs and allowed 626. They lost the MWL Division Series 1-2 to the Dayton Dragons. Eduardo Quintero led the team in batting average (.309), while Sterling Patick led the pitching staff in strikeouts (114).

Where do the Great Lakes Loons play?

Home games are played at Dow Diamond in Midland. Game times on this page are shown in CT.

Follow the Great Lakes Loons

This page brings together everything about the Great Lakes Loons: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Midwest League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Midwest League: Midwest League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).