Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Quad Cities River Bandits

The Quad Cities River Bandits are a Midwest League baseball club from Davenport. They are the High-A affiliate of the Kansas City Royals. They play home games at Modern Woodmen Park. Follow the latest Quad Cities news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Quad Cities River Bandits logo
2026 record
70-57
Standing
3rdMidwest League West
Games behind
6.5
Home / away
36-28 34-29 away
Runs
757–680 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Modern Woodmen Park
City
Davenport
  • MWL Division Series vs South Bend Cubs: 2-0, won
  • MWL Championship Series vs Dayton Dragons: 2-0, won

Quad Cities results 2026

All Midwest League results

Quad Cities stat leaders 2026

Midwest League stats
Batting average.279Ramon Ramirez
Home runs26Derlin Figueroa
RBI89Derlin Figueroa
Stolen bases67Asbel Gonzalez
ERA4.01David Shields
Strikeouts139David Shields
Wins11David Shields
Saves4Kamden Edge

Quad Cities River Bandits batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Blake Mitchell11551189237527.234.873
Asbel Gonzalez11051011234167.262.672
Derlin Figueroa108452102268918.252.839
Nolan Sailors984509863635.263.781
Tyriq Kemp11444887135533.230.730
Jose Cerice984199465419.272.762
Ramon Ramirez8537290137810.279.839
Erick Torres883618734315.271.655
Luke Pelzer692958845928.337.910
Angel Acosta59215521233.286.728
Austin Charles451864772510.285.844
Trevor Werner39156297201.215.783
Chris Brito26104274181.307.924
Diego Guzman31102140104.154.454
Zion Rose19901911114.268.727
Ben North1666125103.218.837
Stone Russell176111182.216.670
Connor Rasmussen10397060.219.703
Hyungchan Um10377191.241.872
Pedro Roque5131010.091.504
Ricson Gonzalez270000.000.143

Quad Cities River Bandits pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
David Shields25251160116.21394.011.08
Emmanuel Reyes2423651112.01004.821.40
Tanner Jones2316571101.1884.801.35
Aiden Jimenez29734377.2594.521.38
Blake Wolters191838075.2819.041.77
Mason Miller26522063.2555.371.52
Kamden Edge40071456.0804.020.88
L.P. Langevin40053355.11063.421.19
Yimi Presinal43033452.0654.671.35
Nick Conte36002151.2485.751.72
Kendry Chourio101022042.2473.160.87
Josh Hansell16626140.2414.871.40
Jordan Woods13712040.1445.801.56
Dash Albus19032029.1323.991.09
Cory Ronan22231028.2269.422.23
Justin Lamkin6620028.1381.270.92
Rob Hensey7030021.0183.431.52
Max Martin12041119.1181.401.03
Ryan Ure14000012.0720.253.92
Coleman Picard7000110.293.381.31
Jackson Cleveland701019.294.661.24
Hunter Alberini1000109.21216.763.21
Tommy Molsky601009.0104.000.78
Ethan McElvain601008.282.080.92
Tyson Guerrero401004.166.231.85

About the Quad Cities River Bandits

The Quad Cities River Bandits are one of the clubs in the Midwest League, one of the three High-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the High-A affiliate of the Kansas City Royals. They compete in the Midwest League West. They represent Davenport and play at Modern Woodmen Park.

The Quad Cities River Bandits in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 70-57, 3rd in the Midwest League West. They scored 757 runs and allowed 680. They won the MWL Championship Series 2-0 against the Dayton Dragons. Ramon Ramirez led the team in batting average (.279), while David Shields led the pitching staff in ERA (4.01).

Where do the Quad Cities River Bandits play?

Home games are played at Modern Woodmen Park in Davenport. Game times on this page are shown in CT.

Follow the Quad Cities River Bandits

This page brings together everything about the Quad Cities River Bandits: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Midwest League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Midwest League: Midwest League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).