Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States & Canada

St. Louis Cardinals

The St. Louis Cardinals are an MLB baseball club from St. Louis, founded in 1882. They play home games at Busch Stadium. Follow the latest St. Louis news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

St. Louis Cardinals logo
2026 record
77-85
Standing
10thNational League Central
Games behind
26.0
Home / away
38-43 39-42 away
Runs
720–749 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Busch Stadium
City
St. Louis

Latest St. Louis Cardinals news

All St. Louis news

St. Louis results 2026

All MLB results

St. Louis stat leaders 2026

MLB stats
Batting average.279Alec Burleson
Home runs29Jordan Walker
RBI116Alec Burleson
Stolen bases22Jordan Walker
ERA3.66Kyle Leahy
Strikeouts154Matthew Liberatore
Wins12Andre Pallante
Saves38Riley O'Brien

St. Louis Cardinals batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Iván Herrera16171714619698.241.735
Alec Burleson160670169261164.279.816
Jordan Walker1586671642910222.269.793
JJ Wetherholt139619130175114.242.704
Masyn Winn13653210955610.232.625
Nathan Church142470107105010.247.654
José Fermín118370816418.248.664
Nolan Gorman85302499330.184.580
Pedro Pagés84211414122.217.587
Blaze Jordan58199463280.247.658
Victor Scott II80195322912.193.523
Bryan Torres74189384192.229.640
Thomas Saggese57180384144.235.646
Jimmy Crooks52149245140.179.591
Everson Pereira38111235121.235.748
Joshua Báez29108237182.230.788
Leo Bernal24102275210.284.807
Ramón Urías4310013490.151.586
César Prieto16393001.079.235
Riley O'Brien6600000.000.000
George Soriano7000000.000.000
Ryne Stanek7000000.000.000

St. Louis Cardinals pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Michael McGreevy3131790168.21153.951.28
Andre Pallante29291290162.01103.831.27
Matthew Liberatore31316140155.01545.231.47
Kyle Leahy30301050140.01323.661.34
Gordon Graceffo62182181.0632.671.10
Justin Bruihl73011077.2533.591.33
George Soriano70065466.0664.231.39
Riley O'Brien660393864.0644.081.28
Ryne Stanek70023262.2654.021.34
Hunter Dobbins11833154.0523.671.35
Quinn Mathews9924049.1463.831.38
Matt Svanson41123043.1417.271.75
Luis Gastelum34054036.2444.421.23
Caleb Ferguson35110133.0315.181.70
Ryan Fernandez17012023.0283.521.30
Brycen Mautz8101015.1195.871.89
Peter Strzelecki8011014.085.791.36
Cade Winquest11010013.2163.951.24
Cooper Hjerpe4010012.1154.381.30
Max Rajcic600009.085.001.33
Jared Shuster500009.049.001.89
Matt Pushard600007.065.141.43
Bruce Zimmermann100005.025.401.40
Hancel Rincon300002.1327.002.57
Bryan Torres100002.000.001.00

About the St. Louis Cardinals

The St. Louis Cardinals are one of the clubs in Major League Baseball, the top professional baseball league in North America. They compete in the National League Central. The club was founded in 1882. They represent St. Louis and play at Busch Stadium.

The St. Louis Cardinals in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 77-85, 10th in the National League Central. They scored 720 runs and allowed 749. Alec Burleson led the team in batting average (.279), while Kyle Leahy led the pitching staff in ERA (3.66).

Where do the St. Louis Cardinals play?

Home games are played at Busch Stadium in St. Louis. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the St. Louis Cardinals

This page brings together everything about the St. Louis Cardinals: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the MLB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More MLB: MLB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).