Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States & Canada

Arizona Diamondbacks

The Arizona Diamondbacks are an MLB baseball club from Phoenix, founded in 1998. They play home games at Chase Field. Follow the latest Arizona news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Arizona Diamondbacks logo
2026 record
86-76
Standing
7thNational League West
Games behind
14.0
Home / away
45-36 41-40 away
Runs
739–730 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Chase Field
City
Phoenix

Latest Arizona Diamondbacks news

All Arizona news

Arizona results 2026

All MLB results

Arizona stat leaders 2026

MLB stats
Batting average.311Gabriel Moreno
Home runs30Nolan Arenado
RBI86Nolan Arenado
Stolen bases21Geraldo Perdomo
ERA2.89Eduardo Rodriguez
Strikeouts143Eduardo Rodriguez
Wins16Eduardo Rodriguez
Saves5Brandyn Garcia

Arizona Diamondbacks batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Geraldo Perdomo15768014795921.262.747
Corbin Carroll156671139227821.239.795
Ketel Marte14162414022764.249.748
Nolan Arenado15259913630864.255.806
Gabriel Moreno13054914716836.311.874
Ildemaro Vargas1424861159673.254.675
Tim Tawa1043517511428.240.690
Lars Nootbaar90334688332.239.721
Jesús Sánchez105315728351.254.712
Ryan Waldschmidt82284643227.256.693
Jose Fernandez73222523169.255.643
Lourdes Gurriel Jr.51201392221.210.544
Adrian Del Castillo64197355241.193.555
James McCann52166447280.282.766
Max Kepler41145272150.205.565
Tommy Troy4514328491.217.638
Jordan Lawlar44136326166.258.779
Pavin Smith40122203122.183.556
LuJames Groover15548140.167.530
Tyler Locklear154210161.278.801
Carlos Santana8262000.083.279
Aramis Garcia8193120.158.474
Luken Baker351000.200.400
Taylor Clarke7100000.000.000
Brandyn Garcia5700000.000.000
Merrill Kelly2900000.000.000
Jonathan Loáisiga6700000.000.000

Arizona Diamondbacks pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Eduardo Rodriguez32321670189.21432.891.24
Merrill Kelly292910140162.01134.941.46
Brandon Pfaadt2919830136.0943.771.18
Zack Littell2614880124.1735.211.41
Michael Soroka2221950116.01143.411.09
Zac Gallen2220390105.1646.071.55
Ryne Nelson191535087.1664.951.26
Taylor Clarke71224073.0452.961.00
Kevin Ginkel74064367.2724.121.12
Jonathan Loáisiga67073267.0482.421.03
Juan Morillo70054364.1742.241.06
Dennis Santana57025356.2495.561.43
Brandyn Garcia57001551.1601.930.74
Mitch Bratt101013044.0304.701.52
Ryan Thompson46042040.2294.431.57
Jose Cabrera8504028.1205.721.52
Kohl Drake5501020.2176.531.50
Drey Jameson12000019.1135.121.50
Gerardo Carrillo13031017.1214.151.73
Justin Martinez15031013.1182.031.13
Andrew Hoffmann8010011.2127.712.06
Corbin Burnes3300010.187.841.55
Derek Law710009.051.001.11
Juan Burgos400004.102.080.69
James McCann400004.0011.253.00

About the Arizona Diamondbacks

The Arizona Diamondbacks are one of the clubs in Major League Baseball, the top professional baseball league in North America. They compete in the National League West. The club was founded in 1998. They represent Phoenix and play at Chase Field.

The Arizona Diamondbacks in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 86-76, 7th in the National League West. They scored 739 runs and allowed 730. Gabriel Moreno led the team in batting average (.311), while Eduardo Rodriguez led the pitching staff in ERA (2.89).

Where do the Arizona Diamondbacks play?

Home games are played at Chase Field in Phoenix. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Arizona Diamondbacks

This page brings together everything about the Arizona Diamondbacks: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the MLB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More MLB: MLB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).