Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States & Canada

Athletics

The Athletics are an MLB baseball club from Sacramento, founded in 1968. They play home games at Sutter Health Park. Follow the latest Athletics news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Athletics logo
2026 record
64-98
Standing
14thAmerican League West
Games behind
17.0
Home / away
32-49 32-49 away
Runs
699–937 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Sutter Health Park
City
Sacramento

Latest Athletics news

All Athletics news

Athletics results 2026

All MLB results

Athletics stat leaders 2026

MLB stats
Batting average.277Henry Bolte
Home runs23Shea Langeliers
RBI69Nick Kurtz
Stolen bases21Henry Bolte
ERA3.71J.T. Ginn
Strikeouts140Jack Perkins
Wins9J.T. Ginn
Saves17Hogan Harris

Athletics batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Lawrence Butler154539112176210.237.720
Jeff McNeil1445201269598.264.681
Henry Bolte119473115113821.277.764
Shea Langeliers10646711123583.262.802
Tyler Soderstrom1094539719562.245.810
Zack Gelof111435101225516.256.797
Nick Kurtz994349021697.256.879
Jonah Heim1053907313430.204.628
Carlos Cortes1243818610432.251.715
Jacob Wilson80337857374.266.686
Max Muncy82284599303.230.683
Donovan Walton92268609323.261.806
Alika Williams88231584162.270.735
Brent Rooker482033610292.200.670
Tommy White56195483100.254.600
Darell Hernaiz5615732193.234.593
Colby Thomas55121234111.202.568
Denzel Clarke408712064.158.409
Brian Serven2985145140.175.599
Joshua Kuroda-Grauer217426140.366.899
Michael Stefanic19299040.346.799
Joey Meneses9253020.150.430
J.T. Ginn2700000.000.000
Jack Perkins3700000.000.000

Athletics pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Jeffrey Springs29294140142.21126.181.46
J.T. Ginn2724980138.11213.711.24
Jacob Lopez2724750123.11125.471.49
Jack Perkins37173133121.01406.101.45
Gage Jump2020611098.21085.471.52
Luis Medina60163073.0933.081.40
Hogan Harris740421770.1883.331.45
Luis Severino121226062.2654.161.47
José Suarez45214161.1615.871.61
Elvis Alvarado56054655.1653.901.25
Mason Barnett20614250.0507.021.66
Brady Basso26714043.0316.071.65
Justin Sterner46023142.2406.121.38
Chris Roycroft27020138.1296.571.90
Scott Blewett26022037.1343.131.37
Mark Leiter Jr.36001433.2384.281.31
Seth Johnson28110033.2405.881.69
Scott Barlow36020233.1296.481.35
Geoff Hartlieb18021028.0224.821.57
Drew Rom18011017.2175.601.64
Kade Morris6201017.11010.902.13
Hayden Juenger15001016.069.002.00
Luis Morales5202016.01313.502.56
Yunior Tur8000012.21416.342.84
Joe Rock5001010.1125.232.42

About the Athletics

The Athletics are one of the clubs in Major League Baseball, the top professional baseball league in North America. They compete in the American League West. The club was founded in 1968. They represent Sacramento and play at Sutter Health Park.

The Athletics in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 64-98, 14th in the American League West. They scored 699 runs and allowed 937. Henry Bolte led the team in batting average (.277), while J.T. Ginn led the pitching staff in ERA (3.71).

Where do the Athletics play?

Home games are played at Sutter Health Park in Sacramento. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Athletics

This page brings together everything about the Athletics: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the MLB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More MLB: MLB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).