Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Stockton Ports

The Stockton Ports are a California League baseball club from Stockton. They are the Single-A affiliate of the Athletics. They play home games at Banner Island Ballpark. Follow the latest Stockton news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Stockton Ports logo
2026 record
62-70
Standing
6thCalifornia League North
Games behind
18.0
Home / away
30-36 32-34 away
Runs
811–897 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Banner Island Ballpark
City
Stockton
  • CAL Division Series vs San Jose Giants: 0-2, lost

Stockton results 2026

All California League results

Stockton stat leaders 2026

California League stats
Batting average.309Breyson Guedez
Home runs20Bobby Blandford
RBI86Bobby Blandford
Stolen bases26Max Durrington
Strikeouts89Jackson Phipps
Wins9Josiah Romeo
Saves8Kade Brown

Stockton Ports batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Bobby Blandford11348698208617.238.774
Bryan Andrade10146099106013.245.705
Edgar Montero10444984125311.230.743
Breyson Guedez914141196641.309.813
Michael Brooks93413799539.237.741
Max Durrington984129044426.260.710
Gavin Turley793527115673.244.804
Daniel Bucciero7534790103611.309.890
Cesar Gonzalez60244464225.228.674
Shotaro Morii63207404245.227.694
Logan Sauve35141291172.252.713
Drew Burress281373271614.2911.022
Ramon Landaeta30125282190.255.718
Roman Martin26122240137.253.747
Jared Sprague-Lott27120314234.313.868
Bryan Arendt28118226213.222.763
Nate Nankil23105241112.264.715
Myles Naylor2297233143.274.847
Ali Camarillo2096283158.346.995
Owen Carapellotti2090208201.2671.016
Alex Sosa1877183131.290.903
Alex Hernandez217712160.164.468
Ben Newton19608010.145.367
Carlos Pacheco13549075.191.512
Jose Ramos11456032.154.423
Tommy Takayoshi9324030.167.542
Judah Morris73050100.179.554
Carlos Franco290000.000.333
Denzel Clarke264111.6671.834

Stockton Ports pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Jackson Phipps231754099.1896.341.71
Josiah Romeo191794089.2755.821.45
Donny Troconis231626187.0836.211.75
Cole Miller34838182.1806.671.58
Corey Braun181458169.0816.131.52
Alex Barr211617062.1667.361.91
Itsuki Takemoto36042151.2525.231.72
Jackson Holmes37012747.2603.971.43
Josnier Parra22302047.1477.611.80
Luis Burgos18623046.03210.172.17
Bjay Cooke32022043.1394.151.22
Kade Brown40034840.2426.421.48
Jackson Nove17423040.1535.131.29
Sam Stuhr9340139.0404.381.08
Alejandro Manzano19241037.23510.041.99
Nathan Dettmer6512027.1262.961.13
Blake Hammond17110027.0339.671.93
Wilfred Alvarado21010024.1246.291.93
Devin Kirby-Williams6311123.2185.701.39
Brayan Restituyo17011122.0258.592.09
Griffin Kirn13011220.0191.801.40
Jay Dill12030116.2211.081.02
Robert Puason9010016.0124.501.50
Richard Fernandez13011015.2126.321.98
Mason Patel8020015.192.931.24

About the Stockton Ports

The Stockton Ports are one of the clubs in the California League, one of the three Single-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the Single-A affiliate of the Athletics. They compete in the California League North. They represent Stockton and play at Banner Island Ballpark.

The Stockton Ports in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 62-70, 6th in the California League North. They scored 811 runs and allowed 897. They lost the CAL Division Series 0-2 to the San Jose Giants. Breyson Guedez led the team in batting average (.309), while Jackson Phipps led the pitching staff in strikeouts (89).

Where do the Stockton Ports play?

Home games are played at Banner Island Ballpark in Stockton. Game times on this page are shown in PT.

Follow the Stockton Ports

This page brings together everything about the Stockton Ports: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the California League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More California League: California League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).