Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States & Canada

Seattle Mariners

The Seattle Mariners are an MLB baseball club from Seattle, founded in 1977. They play home games at T-Mobile Park. Follow the latest Seattle news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Seattle Mariners logo
2026 record
76-86
Standing
12thAmerican League West
Games behind
5.0
Home / away
43-38 33-48 away
Runs
664–722 scored–allowed
Ballpark
T-Mobile Park
City
Seattle

Latest Seattle Mariners news

All Seattle news

Seattle results 2026

All MLB results

Seattle stat leaders 2026

MLB stats
Batting average.281Randy Arozarena
Home runs26Randy Arozarena
RBI79Randy Arozarena
Stolen bases30Josh Naylor
ERA3.57Emerson Hancock
Strikeouts205Logan Gilbert
Wins12Logan Gilbert
Saves28Andrés Muñoz

Seattle Mariners batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Randy Arozarena154670161267926.281.865
Julio Rodríguez150654147227122.247.708
Josh Naylor152650156105730.261.667
Cole Young16063814217664.246.693
Taylor Ward1436071127374.225.670
Dominic Canzone14653312623772.264.820
Cal Raleigh1265308223692.182.664
J.P. Crawford1164899114401.221.687
Luke Raley952875915391.225.723
Colt Emerson69241428233.190.581
Weston Wilson75183334147.201.589
Brendan Donovan39159383151.277.780
Victor Robles66149340910.256.623
Mitch Garver50149224151.175.596
Leo Rivas52148190112.153.461
Rob Refsnyder53129164110.140.465
Jhonny Pereda3110127280.300.755
Brock Rodden307212040.197.585
Lazaro Montes2159114110.212.786
Patrick Wisdom19505140.106.351
Connor Joe21457132.179.597
Michael Arroyo154113142.371.953
Miles Mastrobuoni13305010.192.433
Stuart Fairchild15273012.158.565
Ryan Bliss3101010.125.325
Will Wilson261120.2001.133
Gabe Speier5400000.000.000

Seattle Mariners pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Logan Gilbert323212110186.02053.731.09
George Kirby30309110174.21484.331.40
Bryan Woo303012100173.01754.011.10
Emerson Hancock2525780138.21263.571.14
Bryce Miller22214100118.21194.171.16
Eduard Bazardo73044167.1704.011.46
José A. Ferrer73044364.2544.181.47
Seranthony Domínguez670531262.0653.631.24
Andrés Muñoz610562857.1894.241.22
Gabe Speier54023146.0452.931.09
Michael Rucker37014043.2505.561.28
Hoby Milner44010142.0253.641.24
Cooper Criswell37042140.2313.321.40
Kade Anderson7722035.2323.791.23
Nick Davila24000127.1134.941.35
Cole Wilcox23000027.0284.001.63
Carlos Vargas16030019.0174.741.05
Matt Brash20030016.2150.540.84
Domingo Gonzalez500007.254.701.83
Josh Simpson800007.1109.822.05
Weston Wilson400003.1018.903.30
Troy Taylor200003.029.002.00
Jhonathan Díaz100001.116.751.50
Victor Robles100001.0027.006.00
Leo Rivas100001.0063.0010.00

About the Seattle Mariners

The Seattle Mariners are one of the clubs in Major League Baseball, the top professional baseball league in North America. They compete in the American League West. The club was founded in 1977. They represent Seattle and play at T-Mobile Park.

The Seattle Mariners in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 76-86, 12th in the American League West. They scored 664 runs and allowed 722. Randy Arozarena led the team in batting average (.281), while Emerson Hancock led the pitching staff in ERA (3.57).

Where do the Seattle Mariners play?

Home games are played at T-Mobile Park in Seattle. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Seattle Mariners

This page brings together everything about the Seattle Mariners: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the MLB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More MLB: MLB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).