Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States & Canada

Pittsburgh Pirates

The Pittsburgh Pirates are an MLB baseball club from Pittsburgh, founded in 1882. They play home games at PNC Park. Follow the latest Pittsburgh news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Pittsburgh Pirates logo
2026 record
82-80
Standing
8thNational League Central
Games behind
21.0
Home / away
44-37 38-43 away
Runs
767–739 scored–allowed
Ballpark
PNC Park
City
Pittsburgh

Latest Pittsburgh Pirates news

All Pittsburgh news

Pittsburgh results 2026

All MLB results

Pittsburgh stat leaders 2026

MLB stats
Batting average.303Nick Gonzales
Home runs35Brandon Lowe
RBI96Brandon Lowe
Stolen bases30Oneil Cruz
ERA3.65Braxton Ashcraft
Strikeouts200Paul Skenes
Wins14Braxton Ashcraft
Saves18Mason Montgomery

Pittsburgh Pirates batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Bryan Reynolds16269915517729.261.789
Brandon Lowe15065615235962.260.824
Nick Gonzales1486081676617.303.755
Jake Mangum13347912053323.276.694
Ryan O'Hearn11045110818761.265.770
Spencer Horwitz1144519410491.244.708
Oneil Cruz97419103206730.280.854
Jared Triolo1253627732913.238.609
Konnor Griffin803398563323.272.728
Henry Davis972984410383.172.585
Esmerlyn Valdez722875617470.232.855
Marcell Ozuna70280518290.203.613
Jacob Gonzalez81227467312.220.638
Rafael Flores Jr.471633911250.264.858
Endy Rodríguez45159367206.267.840
Nick Yorke40117221121.212.563
Tyler Callihan40107203151.211.672
Ronny Simon216816144.254.648
Billy Cook875810036.179.457
Jhostynxon Garcia20508020.167.388
Shawn Ross251120.2001.000
Davis Wendzel240000.000.000
Jack Brannigan210000.000.000

Pittsburgh Pirates pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Paul Skenes323210110174.12003.821.12
Braxton Ashcraft28281460165.11733.651.09
Bubba Chandler31308100154.01404.501.40
Carmen Mlodzinski3712872123.0973.951.37
Mitch Keller2222680115.2895.291.37
Jared Jones2121560101.21233.721.08
Lake Bachar531224286.2933.431.12
Yohan Ramírez66174285.01022.861.19
Mason Montgomery705641868.21052.881.03
Gregory Soto690651667.0793.631.16
Luke Weaver60041160.1652.690.96
Evan Sisk41010044.2503.021.37
Brandon Eisert40433044.0495.521.30
Kirby Yates46125342.1493.191.20
Wilber Dotel22215042.1414.461.37
Isaac Mattson38000038.2365.351.60
Khristian Curtis6020021.0134.711.29
Antwone Kelly8000018.2144.821.45
Hunter Barco7001017.2147.641.92
Brandan Bidois15000015.2206.321.98
Noah Murdock300003.140.001.80
Hunter Stratton300003.135.401.80
Tyler Callihan400003.010.002.00
Rafael Flores Jr.100001.000.002.00

About the Pittsburgh Pirates

The Pittsburgh Pirates are one of the clubs in Major League Baseball, the top professional baseball league in North America. They compete in the National League Central. The club was founded in 1882. They represent Pittsburgh and play at PNC Park.

The Pittsburgh Pirates in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 82-80, 8th in the National League Central. They scored 767 runs and allowed 739. Nick Gonzales led the team in batting average (.303), while Braxton Ashcraft led the pitching staff in ERA (3.65).

Where do the Pittsburgh Pirates play?

Home games are played at PNC Park in Pittsburgh. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Pittsburgh Pirates

This page brings together everything about the Pittsburgh Pirates: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the MLB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More MLB: MLB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).