Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States & Canada

Miami Marlins

The Miami Marlins are an MLB baseball club from Miami, founded in 1993. They play home games at loanDepot park. Follow the latest Miami news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Miami Marlins logo
2026 record
80-82
Standing
9thNational League East
Games behind
14.0
Home / away
47-34 33-48 away
Runs
715–712 scored–allowed
Ballpark
loanDepot park
City
Miami

Latest Miami Marlins news

All Miami news

Miami results 2026

All MLB results

Miami stat leaders 2026

MLB stats
Batting average.305Otto Lopez
Home runs25Heriberto Hernández
RBI71Otto Lopez
Stolen bases34Otto Lopez
ERA3.87Sandy Alcantara
Strikeouts170Eury Pérez
Wins13Sandy Alcantara
Saves19Pete Fairbanks

Miami Marlins batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Otto Lopez157687191117134.305.786
Jakob Marsee155616119114123.231.707
Xavier Edwards14259514565221.280.731
Kyle Stowers12151210721651.239.790
Heriberto Hernández130505102256713.228.755
Javier Sanoja144490136116911.295.791
Joe Mack1053307114520.234.685
Owen Caissie1083306414585.220.700
Griffin Conine943237519434.264.846
Agustín Ramírez72255535244.235.672
Esteury Ruiz1092554661734.216.699
Leo Jiménez66194332141.199.565
Graham Pauley62154304251.211.630
Brian Navarreto32617130.135.443
Deyvison De Los Santos18436000.143.353
Jared Serna17326040.214.602
Pete Fairbanks4600000.000.000
Cade Gibson4700000.000.000
William Kempner900000.000.000

Miami Marlins pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Sandy Alcantara363313113214.01533.871.23
Eury Pérez30298110159.01703.911.21
Tyler Phillips3720562126.21013.341.33
Janson Junk2625690123.2894.221.29
Max Meyer2020910111.01212.681.14
Ryan Gusto231815088.0744.091.44
Calvin Faucher69055368.1733.561.32
Michael Petersen65044165.2813.021.13
Victor Vodnik53033458.2444.911.55
Cade Gibson47162050.1445.361.39
John King50162149.2333.991.01
Pete Fairbanks461451941.1576.311.35
Tyler Zuber44021139.2425.671.44
Anthony Bender35011234.1412.620.96
Josh Ekness30034130.2243.231.40
Dax Fulton16020028.2293.771.33
Andrew Nardi25033022.2275.161.41
Jack Ralston16103017.1195.711.38
William Kempner9010012.1142.920.97
Bradley Blalock4000011.1125.561.32
Robby Snelling110105.025.401.80
Javier Sanoja500004.2113.502.57
Patrick Monteverde100004.029.001.50
Zach Brzykcy200003.023.001.67
Josh White100000.2167.507.50

About the Miami Marlins

The Miami Marlins are one of the clubs in Major League Baseball, the top professional baseball league in North America. They compete in the National League East. The club was founded in 1993. They represent Miami and play at loanDepot park.

The Miami Marlins in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 80-82, 9th in the National League East. They scored 715 runs and allowed 712. Otto Lopez led the team in batting average (.305), while Sandy Alcantara led the pitching staff in ERA (3.87).

Where do the Miami Marlins play?

Home games are played at loanDepot park in Miami. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Miami Marlins

This page brings together everything about the Miami Marlins: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the MLB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More MLB: MLB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).