Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States & Canada

Cleveland Guardians

The Cleveland Guardians are an MLB baseball club from Cleveland, founded in 1894. They play home games at Progressive Field. Follow the latest Cleveland news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Cleveland Guardians logo
2026 record
85-77
Standing
4thAmerican League Central
Home / away
41-40 44-37 away
Runs
678–667 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Progressive Field
City
Cleveland

Latest Cleveland Guardians news

All Cleveland news

2026 postseason

Full MLB postseason
  • AL Division Series vs Chicago White Sox: 3-2, won
  • AL Championship Series vs Tampa Bay Rays: 2-4, lost

Cleveland results 2026

All MLB results

Cleveland stat leaders 2026

MLB stats
Batting average.287Chase DeLauter
Home runs23Jo Adell
RBI94Jo Adell
Stolen bases37José Ramírez
ERA2.56Parker Messick
Strikeouts248Gavin Williams
Wins15Foster Griffin
Saves41Cade Smith

Cleveland Guardians batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Jo Adell15966014523945.240.699
Steven Kwan15163715233210.282.731
Brayan Rocchio153592135157320.253.704
Chase DeLauter133559142166711.287.820
José Ramírez125544111125337.235.688
Travis Bazzana124517110155719.245.743
Nathaniel Lowe1264299617640.252.761
Angel Martínez11441699186211.254.755
Kyle Manzardo1023566713390.215.684
Patrick Bailey1123456410373.206.607
Rhys Hoskins953174713381.179.682
Daniel Schneemann91286557307.210.608
Austin Hedges82247536251.247.702
David Fry91214378200.201.677
Petey Halpin831954041410.225.594
Angel Genao4313927261.213.572
Kahlil Watson2791211119.239.605
George Valera13388060.216.534
CJ Kayfus9254120.182.644
Cooper Ingle7242020.095.303
Erik Sabrowski6000000.000.000
Cade Smith6900000.000.000

Cleveland Guardians pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Tanner Bibee33337150188.01484.361.22
Parker Messick32321290186.11932.561.06
Gavin Williams32321480184.12483.761.11
Foster Griffin31311560172.21583.601.21
Joey Cantillo33301190159.01713.621.42
Slade Cecconi2821570121.0994.911.43
Cade Smith690614174.01071.950.96
Matt Festa66023166.2693.781.31
Hunter Gaddis68063160.1572.981.28
Tim Herrin67034056.2543.021.31
Colin Holderman54064152.2502.731.04
Erik Sabrowski60052148.1762.611.18
Craig Yoho34021038.1414.931.23
Shawn Armstrong41021035.1344.581.39
Franco Aleman21001022.1284.431.57
Peyton Pallette16012020.2225.231.60
Logan Allen7200016.2165.941.74
Connor Brogdon16022116.0155.061.13
Daniel Espino14300015.1254.111.24
Codi Heuer800109.264.661.76
Kolby Allard400008.2910.382.19
Austin Peterson200107.082.570.86
Austin Hedges400004.116.231.62
Carlos Hernández200003.046.002.00

About the Cleveland Guardians

The Cleveland Guardians are one of the clubs in Major League Baseball, the top professional baseball league in North America. They compete in the American League Central. The club was founded in 1894. They represent Cleveland and play at Progressive Field.

The Cleveland Guardians in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 85-77, 4th in the American League Central. They scored 678 runs and allowed 667. They lost the AL Championship Series 2-4 to the Tampa Bay Rays. Chase DeLauter led the team in batting average (.287), while Parker Messick led the pitching staff in ERA (2.56).

Where do the Cleveland Guardians play?

Home games are played at Progressive Field in Cleveland. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Cleveland Guardians

This page brings together everything about the Cleveland Guardians: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the MLB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More MLB: MLB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).