Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States & Canada

Atlanta Braves

The Atlanta Braves are an MLB baseball club from Atlanta, founded in 1871. They play home games at Truist Park. Follow the latest Atlanta news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Atlanta Braves logo
2026 record
94-68
Standing
3rdNational League East
Home / away
52-29 42-39 away
Runs
742–626 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Truist Park
City
Atlanta

Latest Atlanta Braves news

All Atlanta news

2026 postseason

Full MLB postseason
  • NL Wild Card Series vs Philadelphia Phillies: 2-1, won
  • NL Division Series vs Los Angeles Dodgers: 1-3, lost

Atlanta results 2026

All MLB results

Atlanta stat leaders 2026

MLB stats
Batting average.294Michael Harris II
Home runs41Matt Olson
RBI93Matt Olson
Stolen bases21Ronald Acuña Jr.
ERA2.16Chris Sale
Strikeouts200Chris Sale
Wins14Chris Sale
Saves34Raisel Iglesias

Atlanta Braves batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Matt Olson16269815741934.251.823
Ozzie Albies16268314622734.237.685
Austin Riley15963012419729.219.654
Michael Harris II155621174268712.294.812
Mauricio Dubón153619158127310.276.720
Drake Baldwin13861515625793.284.817
Ronald Acuña Jr.107469104205521.255.796
Mike Yastrzemski1394088112411.224.689
Lane Thomas1183747311409.224.701
Dominic Smith108300689460.253.694
Ha-Seong Kim5114715092.116.359
Jim Jarvis38124231110.207.564
Sean Murphy33121203100.182.556
Brewer Hicklen204710030.256.768
Sandy León21444000.091.182
Kyle Farmer14194030.222.489
José Azócar11186001.353.860
Rowdy Tellez7112140.200.773
DaShawn Keirsey Jr.551010.200.400
Jair Camargo121000.5001.500
Victor Mederos30110201.0002.000
Luke Williams210000.0001.000
Didier Fuentes5800000.000.000
Elieser Hernández500000.000.000
Raisel Iglesias5900000.000.000
Tyler Kinley4900000.000.000
Reynaldo López2600000.000.000
Owen Murphy500000.000.000
JR Ritchie1700000.000.000
Robert Suarez3300000.000.000

Atlanta Braves pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Chris Sale27271490162.22002.160.98
Grant Holmes31291060151.21153.441.31
Tyler Mahle27277100149.01373.991.23
Bryce Elder2626880149.01214.111.27
Martín Pérez3026990142.01023.041.27
Brent Suter54432091.0783.361.22
Reynaldo López261345079.1734.541.44
Didier Fuentes58172373.1922.451.10
JR Ritchie171115173.1684.911.47
Dylan Lee71061067.0773.090.97
Raisel Iglesias590123460.0642.551.08
Dylan Dodd48041249.2532.540.91
Spencer Strider8842039.0465.311.36
Victor Mederos30061134.1343.411.19
Robert Suarez33040434.0261.060.88
AJ Smith-Shawver9503031.1276.611.53
Ray Kerr9100018.1111.470.60
Carlos Carrasco8000016.275.941.44
Bailey Falter7202013.0810.382.46
Danny Young16101012.1158.032.27
Elieser Hernández5020112.0132.251.33
Owen Murphy5101012.096.001.67
Hurston Waldrep3201010.298.442.16
James Karinchak900009.281.860.93
Joel Payamps1200207.298.221.70

About the Atlanta Braves

The Atlanta Braves are one of the clubs in Major League Baseball, the top professional baseball league in North America. They compete in the National League East. The club was founded in 1871. They represent Atlanta and play at Truist Park.

The Atlanta Braves in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 94-68, 3rd in the National League East. They scored 742 runs and allowed 626. They lost the NL Division Series 1-3 to the Los Angeles Dodgers. Michael Harris II led the team in batting average (.294), while Chris Sale led the pitching staff in ERA (2.16).

Where do the Atlanta Braves play?

Home games are played at Truist Park in Atlanta. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Atlanta Braves

This page brings together everything about the Atlanta Braves: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the MLB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More MLB: MLB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).