Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Columbus Clingstones

The Columbus Clingstones are a Southern League baseball club from Columbus. They are the Double-A affiliate of the Atlanta Braves. They play home games at Synovus Park. Follow the latest Columbus news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Columbus Clingstones logo
2026 record
64-68
Standing
6thSouthern League South
Games behind
12.5
Home / away
34-34 30-34 away
Runs
613–623 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Synovus Park
City
Columbus

Columbus results 2026

All Southern League results

Columbus stat leaders 2026

Southern League stats
Batting average.282Jordan Groshans
Home runs30Jordan Groshans
RBI81Jordan Groshans
Stolen bases37Patrick Clohisy
Strikeouts113Brett Sears
Wins6Garrett Baumann
Saves10Tyler LaPorte

Columbus Clingstones batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Luke Waddell121507101106011.227.657
Jordan Groshans10343611130811.282.932
Patrick Clohisy702996973537.261.787
Kevin Kilpatrick Jr.922986462528.241.680
Archer Brookman78295579250.225.685
Ambioris Tavarez842924572916.179.589
Adam Zebrowski622395819431.271.932
Drew Compton61228404231.195.556
David McCabe532205316450.282.962
Will Verdung49184332127.204.580
Dalton McIntyre4917331289.214.624
John Gil351614521317.315.812
Eric Hartman341572421018.182.577
Lizandro Espinoza371563551926.278.904
Owen Carey35152282183.211.619
Ethan Workinger41149264185.205.627
Carson Taylor35144306220.244.778
Logan Braunschweig3914024095.192.483
Cal Conley32117245164.238.811
Alex Lodise23102263122.283.778
Tristin English2491225200.250.752
Keshawn Ogans226610051.167.395
Tyler Tolve19579190.164.484
Dixon Williams11437232.189.761
Matt Scannell10336040.214.589
Kyle Farmer7232130.100.467
Maverick Handley4161000.067.134
Austin Machado4151110.077.508
Ha-Seong Kim4133001.333.871
Colby Jones4132013.182.763

Columbus Clingstones pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Brett Sears171554094.21133.331.08
Garrett Baumann141464076.0814.261.39
Ian Mejia211509066.1557.331.73
Julio Robaina171333063.0603.141.22
Luis Vargas44053461.1963.231.26
Shay Schanaman33757060.2586.081.47
Lucas Braun9834050.2513.201.22
Samuel Strickland32113250.2506.391.60
Tyler LaPorte430041049.0731.841.06
Blane Abeyta42015548.2575.551.56
Owen Hackman33234348.0555.061.21
Herick Hernandez111102045.0642.801.42
LJ McDonough35053142.2587.592.06
Braden Scott9832039.2404.541.34
Isaac Gallegos18231132.0323.941.22
Cam Caminiti6610031.1322.011.21
Cedric De Grandpre6641031.0393.481.03
Drue Hackenberg5530028.0260.960.68
Jack Dashwood10610027.1286.591.46
Anderson Pilar11222022.1304.431.16
Owen Murphy5511020.2276.101.79
Elison Joseph14000217.2183.061.98
Blayne Enlow14012017.0185.291.29
Ryan Bourassa11030017.0216.351.53
Jhancarlos Lara15010015.1218.222.61

About the Columbus Clingstones

The Columbus Clingstones are one of the clubs in the Southern League, one of the three Double-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the Double-A affiliate of the Atlanta Braves. They compete in the Southern League South. They represent Columbus and play at Synovus Park.

The Columbus Clingstones in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 64-68, 6th in the Southern League South. They scored 613 runs and allowed 623. Jordan Groshans led the team in batting average (.282), while Brett Sears led the pitching staff in strikeouts (113).

Where do the Columbus Clingstones play?

Home games are played at Synovus Park in Columbus. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Columbus Clingstones

This page brings together everything about the Columbus Clingstones: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Southern League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Southern League: Southern League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).