Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Pensacola Blue Wahoos

The Pensacola Blue Wahoos are a Southern League baseball club from Pensacola. They are the Double-A affiliate of the Miami Marlins. They play home games at Blue Wahoos Stadium. Follow the latest Pensacola news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Pensacola Blue Wahoos logo
2026 record
79-58
Standing
1stSouthern League South
Home / away
39-28 40-30 away
Runs
707–703 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Blue Wahoos Stadium
City
Pensacola
  • SOU Division Series vs Biloxi Shuckers: 0-2, lost

Pensacola results 2026

All Southern League results

Pensacola stat leaders 2026

Southern League stats
Batting average.263Fenwick Trimble
Home runs21Brandon Compton
RBI54Brandon Compton
Stolen bases36Brendan Jones
Strikeouts92Eliazar Dishmey
Wins7Luis Moreno
Saves10Nigel Belgrave

Pensacola Blue Wahoos batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Cristian Hernández117488109134735.253.749
Fenwick Trimble8436986154919.263.809
Dillon Lewis8936882184820.242.762
Brendan Jones8135270123536.234.787
Juan Matheus783418595116.279.758
Ryan Ignoffo773096733815.244.666
Jay Beshears7628855113711.222.764
Ian Lewis Jr.6827249103726.205.643
Payton Green7025853102621.236.762
Dylan Jasso69253564304.264.752
Aiva Arquette5022857103416.271.768
Brandon Compton502166221545.3321.180
Emaarion Boyd652124431318.237.635
Connor Caskenette53196396188.217.632
Ethan O'Donnell441773561515.233.734
Cam Cannarella34150429238.3441.060
Adrian Santana31142310127.246.636
Michael Snyder2811714186.154.572
Colby Shade321132361815.232.784
Gage Miller29106254223.275.808
Garret Forrester2596206125.2741.037
Max Williams940126132.3531.312
Sam Praytor4145121.3851.121
Nestor Rios4102020.200.500
Spencer Bramwell370010.000.000

Pensacola Blue Wahoos pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Luis Moreno251677090.1617.071.68
Orlando Ortiz-Mayr222034087.2886.061.56
Alex Williams201848085.2875.781.39
Luis Palacios291342472.0603.631.21
Eliazar Dishmey161641071.0923.301.06
Nigel Belgrave410551068.1833.821.23
Jacob Miller191916068.1584.871.52
Gabe Bierman33263061.2795.551.46
Jack Sellinger34023955.2703.231.28
Kade Bragg30172149.0644.041.53
Karson Milbrandt9941047.0701.341.00
Colby Martin34054745.1646.751.65
Livan Reinoso31010045.0416.201.47
Holt Jones25030544.2592.821.05
Brandon White7621033.0393.000.94
Joey Volini7723033.0254.911.36
Josh Hejka17000027.1176.592.05
Christian MacLeod17110026.2284.731.69
Mason Vinyard13031226.0184.501.42
Jacob Kisting5540024.0311.881.04
Logan Whitaker16022322.1274.431.84
Jaydenn Estanista11031020.1254.431.67
Stephen Jones10021016.2193.241.38
Tristan Stevens7010011.182.380.79
Justin King7010010.0182.701.30

About the Pensacola Blue Wahoos

The Pensacola Blue Wahoos are one of the clubs in the Southern League, one of the three Double-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the Double-A affiliate of the Miami Marlins. They compete in the Southern League South. They represent Pensacola and play at Blue Wahoos Stadium.

The Pensacola Blue Wahoos in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 79-58, 1st in the Southern League South. They scored 707 runs and allowed 703. They lost the SOU Division Series 0-2 to the Biloxi Shuckers. Fenwick Trimble led the team in batting average (.263), while Eliazar Dishmey led the pitching staff in strikeouts (92).

Where do the Pensacola Blue Wahoos play?

Home games are played at Blue Wahoos Stadium in Pensacola. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Pensacola Blue Wahoos

This page brings together everything about the Pensacola Blue Wahoos: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Southern League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Southern League: Southern League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).