Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Biloxi Shuckers

The Biloxi Shuckers are a Southern League baseball club from Biloxi. They are the Double-A affiliate of the Milwaukee Brewers. They play home games at Keesler Federal Park. Follow the latest Biloxi news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Biloxi Shuckers logo
2026 record
66-68
Standing
5thSouthern League South
Games behind
11.5
Home / away
36-29 30-39 away
Runs
761–758 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Keesler Federal Park
City
Biloxi

Latest Biloxi Shuckers news

All Biloxi news
  • SOU Division Series vs Pensacola Blue Wahoos: 2-0, won
  • SOU Championship Series vs Rocket City Trash Pandas: 1-2, lost

Biloxi results 2026

All Southern League results

Biloxi stat leaders 2026

Southern League stats
Batting average.285Blake Burke
Home runs30Blake Burke
RBI91Jesús Made
Stolen bases63Dylan O'Rae
ERA4.69Jaron DeBerry
Strikeouts138Jaron DeBerry
Wins13Manuel Rodriguez
Saves7Cameron Wagoner

Biloxi Shuckers batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Jesús Made122558133149137.271.774
Mike Boeve12551012196013.275.758
Dylan O'Rae1064369732863.273.763
Blake Burke96431107308828.285.970
Matthew Wood953867818673.257.890
Andrew Fischer723146328645.2541.026
Mark Coley II8629251104318.202.653
Josh Adamczewski66283679348.278.847
Damon Keith592456510467.300.883
Darrien Miller58223369251.218.850
Eric Brown Jr.54212385277.213.683
Eduardo Garcia521973842114.222.637
Jheremy Vargas54172291111.201.583
Dasan Brown51168271713.200.591
Josiah Ragsdale261192812217.2921.127
Braylon Payne25110285123.277.846
Jacob Hurtubise26100260196.317.893
Luis Peña166115136.268.667
David García165810291.185.556
Marco Dinges15587142.135.455
Daniel Guilarte16579241.184.653
Jordyn Adams125183103.190.762
Kay-Lan Nicasia12423015.083.297
Eric Bitonti6283050.125.351
Daniel Dickinson4195031.313.796
Tayden Hall5141120.100.757
Edgardo Ordonez471000.143.286
Joe Corbett500000.000.000

Biloxi Shuckers pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Manuel Rodriguez27261340133.01154.741.19
Jaron DeBerry2626890128.21384.691.37
Bishop Letson222276094.2994.851.44
Stiven Cruz36143463.1705.681.34
Jesús Broca38036158.1565.251.66
Tanner Gillis15833157.0433.320.96
Ryan Birchard34223150.0824.681.72
Edwin Jimenez34012348.0464.881.38
Yorman Galindez181123047.2396.231.72
Brett Wichrowski10742047.2526.421.51
Anthony Flores30152146.1428.352.01
Jack Seppings14114143.0274.401.12
Sam Garcia27123338.0515.211.47
Travis Smith15403033.0206.821.94
Braylon Owens7511030.0394.501.40
Tyson Hardin7703029.1437.671.77
J.D. Thompson6603027.0384.331.59
Cameron Wagoner19001726.2392.030.79
Nick Merkel20021225.1246.041.42
Peyton Niksch9301024.0208.632.13
Mark Manfredi16030222.1383.631.30
Garrett Hodges13021218.2187.712.20
Josh Knoth3310013.0132.771.08
Patricio Aquino6000110.275.061.59
Wande Torres201107.158.591.91

About the Biloxi Shuckers

The Biloxi Shuckers are one of the clubs in the Southern League, one of the three Double-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the Double-A affiliate of the Milwaukee Brewers. They compete in the Southern League South. They represent Biloxi and play at Keesler Federal Park.

The Biloxi Shuckers in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 66-68, 5th in the Southern League South. They scored 761 runs and allowed 758. They lost the SOU Championship Series 1-2 to the Rocket City Trash Pandas. Blake Burke led the team in batting average (.285), while Jaron DeBerry led the pitching staff in ERA (4.69).

Where do the Biloxi Shuckers play?

Home games are played at Keesler Federal Park in Biloxi. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Biloxi Shuckers

This page brings together everything about the Biloxi Shuckers: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Southern League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Southern League: Southern League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).