Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States & Canada

Los Angeles Angels

The Los Angeles Angels are an MLB baseball club from Anaheim, founded in 1960. They play home games at Angel Stadium. Follow the latest LA Angels news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Los Angeles Angels logo
2026 record
62-100
Standing
15thAmerican League West
Games behind
19.0
Home / away
34-47 28-53 away
Runs
655–752 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Angel Stadium
City
Anaheim

Latest Los Angeles Angels news

All LA Angels news

LA Angels results 2026

All MLB results

LA Angels stat leaders 2026

MLB stats
Batting average.276Nolan Schanuel
Home runs27Zach Neto
RBI77Zach Neto
Stolen bases24Zach Neto
ERA2.97Walbert Ureña
Strikeouts211Reid Detmers
Wins9Walbert Ureña
Saves5Ben Joyce

Los Angeles Angels batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Zach Neto157704148277724.239.766
Mike Trout142634124225411.242.803
Vaughn Grissom11947410213721.242.693
Nolan Schanuel1074461087491.276.736
Oswald Peraza1233707772512.226.616
Jorge Soler863616412490.203.664
Moisés Ballesteros104352689351.215.612
Josh Lowe11434365122910.209.633
Wade Meckler98337903278.300.760
Denzer Guzman87304628332.219.602
Jose Siri1082515510339.241.713
Tyler Heineman79200311101.175.443
Adam Frazier67147311133.240.664
Christian Moore38147252181.187.528
Yoán Moncada41130213101.189.605
Travis d'Arnaud328412130.158.475
Bryce Teodosio437615065.214.510
Sebastián Rivero245713080.245.569
Jeimer Candelario7202000.111.422
Kyren Paris8180000.000.167
Trey Mancini5144040.308.748
Gustavo Campero4124020.364.788
Logan Porter361000.2501.000
Omar Martinez531000.333.666

Los Angeles Angels pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Reid Detmers3232780185.02113.361.04
Walbert Ureña29279110148.11422.971.23
Ryan Johnson2219590100.0795.041.39
Grayson Rodriguez202058098.2856.021.56
Ryan Watson53011472.0654.001.26
Yusei Kikuchi141417067.2674.921.54
Jack Kochanowicz131325064.0476.191.58
Mitch Farris33014160.0634.051.48
José Fermin53043153.2623.861.38
Sam Bachman44013148.2494.811.44
Sam Aldegheri9634033.2225.081.43
Samy Natera Jr.28012331.2483.131.11
George Klassen6622027.0243.671.63
Sammy Peralta16101023.0236.651.87
Tayler Saucedo28011021.1262.531.03
Luke Murphy22003020.0206.751.60
Shaun Anderson12020020.0177.651.75
Blake Weiman18011017.2162.551.42
Ben Joyce16002515.1184.111.11
Trevor Martin8001015.194.111.76
Brett Kerry3000013.2123.950.95
Nick Sandlin800108.2611.421.62
Alek Manoah300007.159.822.18
Tyler Heineman500005.1010.131.88
Joey Lucchesi500103.1413.503.90

About the Los Angeles Angels

The Los Angeles Angels are one of the clubs in Major League Baseball, the top professional baseball league in North America. They compete in the American League West. The club was founded in 1960. They represent Anaheim and play at Angel Stadium.

The Los Angeles Angels in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 62-100, 15th in the American League West. They scored 655 runs and allowed 752. Nolan Schanuel led the team in batting average (.276), while Walbert Ureña led the pitching staff in ERA (2.97).

Where do the Los Angeles Angels play?

Home games are played at Angel Stadium in Anaheim. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Los Angeles Angels

This page brings together everything about the Los Angeles Angels: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the MLB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More MLB: MLB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).