Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Hartford Yard Goats

The Hartford Yard Goats are an Eastern League baseball club from Hartford. They are the Double-A affiliate of the Colorado Rockies. They play home games at Dunkin' Park. Follow the latest Hartford news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Hartford Yard Goats logo
2026 record
66-71
Standing
9thEastern League Northeast
Games behind
7.5
Home / away
32-37 34-34 away
Runs
652–670 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Dunkin' Park
City
Hartford
  • EAS Division Series vs Reading Fightin Phils: 0-2, lost

Hartford results 2026

All Eastern League results

Hartford stat leaders 2026

Eastern League stats
Batting average.285Andy Perez
Home runs16GJ Hill
RBI61Andy Perez
Stolen bases56Dyan Jorge
ERA4.60Connor Staine
Strikeouts117Connor Staine
Wins7Connor Staine
Saves7Fidel Ulloa

Hartford Yard Goats batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Andy Perez12855914896127.285.724
Dyan Jorge12654711314356.241.624
GJ Hill11039581165133.233.741
Aidan Longwell943858810491.249.706
Roc Riggio8938081165120.256.863
Cole Messina953647184621.226.693
Braylen Wimmer813176843030.253.727
Zach Kokoska8029464134914.248.815
Bryant Betancourt652686414442.269.850
Conner Capel642546212345.279.856
Jack O'Dowd51217487283.254.767
Jose Torres622163371910.178.583
Jimmy Obertop49171315165.226.763
Mike Antico501652241313.157.564
Benny Montgomery41162307220.203.644
Jared Thomas281243041511.270.746
Skyler Messinger3111118074.186.504
Jacob Humphrey188124046.329.779
Roynier Hernandez145615070.300.667
Tevin Tucker13371025.031.145
Kyle Karros4176131.4001.138
Ben McCabe6153000.214.553

Hartford Yard Goats pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Connor Staine2522731123.11174.601.39
Konner Eaton2323530107.01034.461.44
Cade Denton40348087.1854.741.32
Stu Flesland III181251186.0701.881.05
Jake Brooks151515078.1664.711.26
Davison Palermo35235268.1756.451.61
Jack Mahoney131371068.0641.991.26
Carlos Torres40066562.2543.591.26
Sam Weatherly38926153.2648.721.99
Eiberson Castellano101042053.0532.721.45
Austin Smith38013548.0523.751.50
Fisher Jameson14125147.1426.081.61
Fidel Ulloa36063746.0493.721.48
Jackson Cox9924042.0504.291.29
Victor Juarez23026534.1354.461.51
Blake Adams8010027.1193.621.02
Andrew Baker23011625.0392.521.16
Bryson Hammer6613024.2215.111.70
Griffin Herring12311023.1328.872.10
Michael Prosecky12400020.2143.921.74
Alberto Pacheco9202017.21913.752.32
Nathan Blasick11002015.0144.801.73
Evan Shawver7110014.1125.021.33
Hunter Mann10012013.0185.541.46
Jarrod Cande9010011.266.942.23

About the Hartford Yard Goats

The Hartford Yard Goats are one of the clubs in the Eastern League, one of the three Double-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the Double-A affiliate of the Colorado Rockies. They compete in the Eastern League Northeast. They represent Hartford and play at Dunkin' Park.

The Hartford Yard Goats in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 66-71, 9th in the Eastern League Northeast. They scored 652 runs and allowed 670. They lost the EAS Division Series 0-2 to the Reading Fightin Phils. Andy Perez led the team in batting average (.285), while Connor Staine led the pitching staff in ERA (4.60).

Where do the Hartford Yard Goats play?

Home games are played at Dunkin' Park in Hartford. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Hartford Yard Goats

This page brings together everything about the Hartford Yard Goats: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Eastern League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Eastern League: Eastern League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).