Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Portland Sea Dogs

The Portland Sea Dogs are an Eastern League baseball club from Portland. They are the Double-A affiliate of the Boston Red Sox. They play home games at Delta Dental Park. Follow the latest Portland news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Portland Sea Dogs logo
2026 record
71-65
Standing
4thEastern League Northeast
Games behind
2.0
Home / away
35-32 36-33 away
Runs
726–743 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Delta Dental Park
City
Portland

Portland results 2026

All Eastern League results

Portland stat leaders 2026

Eastern League stats
Batting average.280Brooks Brannon
Home runs22Brooks Brannon
RBI70Brooks Brannon
Stolen bases25Ahbram Liendo
Strikeouts132Hayden Mullins
Wins8Cooper Adams
Saves7Patrick Halligan

Portland Sea Dogs batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Will Turner9941462184118.193.786
Brooks Brannon933989822702.280.915
Nelly Taylor993806082623.188.629
Nate Baez88379789464.233.688
Ahbram Liendo1053557285525.239.707
Miguel Bleis9035377133814.235.686
Johanfran Garcia803489118554.284.833
Franklin Arias753329019525.318.994
Ronald Rosario783147716492.267.820
Marvin Alcantara753066663015.238.656
Tyler McDonough7430658124321.230.795
Caden Rose722514532112.212.649
Max Ferguson602324882912.247.802
Jack Winnay45181426150.268.804
Mason White33129224132.208.710
Yoeilin Cespedes25108192102.190.543
Henry Godbout2297288205.311.973
Matt Fraizer2387241172.308.881
Justin Gonzales1885172111.239.733
Raudelis Martinez2568171100.262.648
Drew Ehrhard11455281.132.543
Stanley Tucker6176143.4291.386
Isaiah Jackson5163012.231.683
Roman Anthony4143130.273.993
Nick Sogard3121000.111.444
Romy Gonzalez391120.143.904
Willson Contreras272020.286.572
Hudson White561000.167.500

Portland Sea Dogs pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Hayden Mullins222035092.21323.981.23
Gage Ziehl171763081.0964.331.35
Dalton Rogers201625080.0775.741.63
Max Carlson35262279.1944.311.17
John Holobetz171553079.0934.331.22
Caleb Bolden34345273.2885.381.40
Cooper Adams38085571.2897.031.76
Erik Rivera35004459.0885.341.56
Patrick Halligan29233756.2784.291.20
Blake Wehunt131354053.2723.521.17
Michael Sansone12533150.1455.361.41
Jedixson Paez17723349.0564.411.02
Joe Vogatsky20023246.1485.241.45
Reidis Sena27114641.2574.751.73
Cade Feeney17122235.1325.861.47
Tyler Davis15022132.1325.291.45
Devin Futrell6620031.2354.551.29
Jeremy Wu-Yelland20241128.2387.531.92
Morgan McSweeney6421024.1285.551.27
Steven Brooks10211218.0223.501.44
Eduardo Rivera2210010.0160.900.90
Patrick Sandoval220008.0111.130.50
Alex Bouchard220008.0610.131.63
Isaac Coffey310006.054.501.67
Tanner Houck201003.244.911.09

About the Portland Sea Dogs

The Portland Sea Dogs are one of the clubs in the Eastern League, one of the three Double-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the Double-A affiliate of the Boston Red Sox. They compete in the Eastern League Northeast. They represent Portland and play at Delta Dental Park.

The Portland Sea Dogs in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 71-65, 4th in the Eastern League Northeast. They scored 726 runs and allowed 743. Brooks Brannon led the team in batting average (.280), while Hayden Mullins led the pitching staff in strikeouts (132).

Where do the Portland Sea Dogs play?

Home games are played at Delta Dental Park in Portland. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Portland Sea Dogs

This page brings together everything about the Portland Sea Dogs: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Eastern League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Eastern League: Eastern League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).