Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Charleston RiverDogs

The Charleston RiverDogs are a Carolina League baseball club from Charleston. They are the Single-A affiliate of the Tampa Bay Rays. They play home games at Joseph P. Riley, Jr. Ballpark. Follow the latest Charleston news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Charleston RiverDogs logo
2026 record
73-59
Standing
3rdCarolina League South
Games behind
10.5
Home / away
37-29 36-30 away
Runs
666–630 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Joseph P. Riley, Jr. Ballpark
City
Charleston
  • CAR Division Series vs Hickory Crawdads: 2-1, won
  • CAR Championship Series vs Fayetteville Woodpeckers: 0-2, lost

Charleston results 2026

All Carolina League results

Charleston stat leaders 2026

Carolina League stats
Batting average.298Cooper Flemming
Home runs11Cooper Flemming
RBI79Cooper Flemming
Stolen bases41Alberth Palma
ERA4.79Aidan Haugh
Strikeouts114Aidan Haugh
Wins9Aidan Haugh
Saves7Yereny Teus

Charleston RiverDogs batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Cooper Flemming116518133117916.298.829
Alberth Palma1164839003441.224.598
Taitn Gray763127785213.296.851
Dean Moss713006753415.257.702
Tom Poole71288577415.243.776
Brendan Summerhill652885843014.237.699
Nicandro Aybar712875802510.231.588
J.D. Gonzalez58229541265.252.590
Brady Marget51224604461.330.902
Brailer Guerrero50206375206.215.673
Derek Datil491783211410.205.574
Brody Donay40156244146.200.707
Angel Mateo40154335207.248.787
Caden Bodine33152505271.3791.047
Yirer Garcia4114226086.210.519
Daniel Pierce34140314246.252.726
Slater de Brun30133260421.260.724
Andreimi Antunez30125253132.219.684
Jose Monzon3011720089.208.589
Larry Martinez2499312111.323.781
Felix Cotes208119056.275.745
Jack Lines228113284.197.725
Logan Driscoll1665131120.220.665
Grady Emerson13609032.176.499
Marshall Toole12495012.125.461
Andres Torres12475031.135.454
Ricardo Gonzalez114211036.289.752
Ryan Cermak7317251.259.874
James Quinn-Irons6244015.222.653
Jose Perez4133030.300.762

Charleston RiverDogs pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Aidan Haugh2423960118.11144.791.36
Alex Wallace251728097.0915.291.49
Ethan Storm251445096.0936.091.82
Dominic Fritton202045089.11114.741.46
Jacob Kuhn321022078.2842.521.32
Aidan Cremarosa171642076.2902.820.90
Blake Morgan111142062.1643.471.04
Yereny Teus31060754.0802.000.81
Bryce Shaffer35053551.2482.611.45
Mason Nichols27023639.1513.661.30
Jacob Hartlaub27032238.1444.931.54
Trendan Parish22041138.0252.611.66
Riley Stanford22121434.0384.761.56
Trey Pooser11351032.0311.970.94
Efrailin Ramos15041230.0283.001.03
Dylan Lesko25003029.2319.711.99
Cesar De Jesus20043026.2292.361.69
Luke Jackson13900026.1313.421.33
Miguel Toscano5130019.0114.261.11
Jayden Voelker18001317.11411.422.42
Mason Auer14013014.2178.592.11
Jordi Infante8412013.2151.981.39
Dominic Niman5020013.0164.851.31
Brayden Jones10013112.0156.752.00
Alvaro Mejias600009.1134.821.50

About the Charleston RiverDogs

The Charleston RiverDogs are one of the clubs in the Carolina League, one of the three Single-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the Single-A affiliate of the Tampa Bay Rays. They compete in the Carolina League South. They represent Charleston and play at Joseph P. Riley, Jr. Ballpark.

The Charleston RiverDogs in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 73-59, 3rd in the Carolina League South. They scored 666 runs and allowed 630. They lost the CAR Championship Series 0-2 to the Fayetteville Woodpeckers. Cooper Flemming led the team in batting average (.298), while Aidan Haugh led the pitching staff in ERA (4.79).

Where do the Charleston RiverDogs play?

Home games are played at Joseph P. Riley, Jr. Ballpark in Charleston. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Charleston RiverDogs

This page brings together everything about the Charleston RiverDogs: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Carolina League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Carolina League: Carolina League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).