Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Fredericksburg Nationals

The Fredericksburg Nationals are a Carolina League baseball club from Fredericksburg. They are the Single-A affiliate of the Washington Nationals. They play home games at Virginia Credit Union Stadium. Follow the latest Fredericksburg news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Fredericksburg Nationals logo
2026 record
80-51
Standing
2ndCarolina League North
Home / away
44-22 36-29 away
Runs
803–645 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Virginia Credit Union Stadium
City
Fredericksburg
  • CAR Division Series vs Fayetteville Woodpeckers: 0-2, lost

Fredericksburg results 2026

All Carolina League results

Fredericksburg stat leaders 2026

Carolina League stats
Batting average.238Luke Dickerson
Home runs19Coy James
RBI76Coy James
Stolen bases36Jordan Williams
Strikeouts89Alexander Meckley
Wins6Alexander Meckley
Saves6Jacob Roberts

Fredericksburg Nationals batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Coy James11451495197635.220.736
Luke Dickerson9343179135219.238.844
Gavin Fien763447210526.242.738
Juan Cruz8234291125010.293.852
Rafael Ramirez Jr.89342737385.271.871
Jordan Williams843087294236.276.824
Dashyll Tejeda783025654430.225.696
Sir Jamison Jones662664610401.204.658
Nick Peoples662643883010.181.673
Manuel Cabrera70252465366.219.649
Hunter Hines572456115511.286.948
Eli Willits472325763729.300.918
Elian Soto45183403224.261.782
Jack Moroknek41168436232.309.970
Jacob Walsh40168356275.259.866
Nick Hollifield38160202141.161.573
Yeremy Cabrera301423772218.3331.114
Cristhian Vaquero23101224156.262.868
Avery Ortiz1872153122.246.820
Cashel Dugger17648060.167.615
Ronny Cruz14631731415.3331.087
Brady Cerkownyk11389130.281.833
Kevin Made8317050.269.695
Everett Cooper III7272010.087.309
Nate Rombach5222020.111.394
Jorgelys Mota7215261.3131.164
Christian Fagnant12212120.125.708
Branden Boissiere4175230.3131.041

Fredericksburg Nationals pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Alexander Meckley191264082.0894.171.34
Luke Johnson22462072.1743.361.48
Carson Fischer141451065.0552.081.12
Leuris Portorreal201333064.2494.871.41
Grant Manning23633159.1733.941.25
Liam Sullivan16943155.0655.241.42
Marlon De La Cruz161506051.0466.882.27
Levi Huesman26334049.1515.111.62
Gus Hughes24111049.0573.861.29
Landon Harmon121211039.1381.600.94
Ryan Minckler24022137.1406.991.77
Cesar Rojas36034433.2536.421.99
Travis Sthele8340029.0180.310.86
Jared Beck19022027.2347.482.28
Miguel Sime Jr.101002026.1544.441.52
Noah Millikan7332025.1267.111.78
Juan Reyes6530023.2251.520.89
Jacob Roberts20020622.1352.011.07
Johan Otanez18032022.1255.241.84
Austin Amaral12020320.1221.330.98
Jacob Weaver6011020.0244.951.45
Leodarlyn Colon14210018.1143.441.25
Jackson Dannelley14001217.2223.571.08
Merritt Beeker11120017.1175.191.62
Mikey Tepper5510017.0201.061.29

About the Fredericksburg Nationals

The Fredericksburg Nationals are one of the clubs in the Carolina League, one of the three Single-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the Single-A affiliate of the Washington Nationals. They compete in the Carolina League North. They represent Fredericksburg and play at Virginia Credit Union Stadium.

The Fredericksburg Nationals in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 80-51, 2nd in the Carolina League North. They scored 803 runs and allowed 645. They lost the CAR Division Series 0-2 to the Fayetteville Woodpeckers. Luke Dickerson led the team in batting average (.238), while Alexander Meckley led the pitching staff in strikeouts (89).

Where do the Fredericksburg Nationals play?

Home games are played at Virginia Credit Union Stadium in Fredericksburg. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Fredericksburg Nationals

This page brings together everything about the Fredericksburg Nationals: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Carolina League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Carolina League: Carolina League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).