Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Asheville Tourists

The Asheville Tourists are a South Atlantic League baseball club from Asheville. They are the High-A affiliate of the Houston Astros. They play home games at HomeTrust Park. Follow the latest Asheville news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Asheville Tourists logo
2026 record
43-87
Standing
12thSouth Atlantic League South
Games behind
39.0
Home / away
24-42 19-45 away
Runs
785–1036 scored–allowed
Ballpark
HomeTrust Park
City
Asheville

Asheville results 2026

All South Atlantic League results

Asheville stat leaders 2026

South Atlantic League stats
Batting average.279Caden Powell
Home runs18Caden Powell
RBI69Caden Powell
Stolen bases37Kyle Walker
Strikeouts91Dylan Howard
Wins5Parker Smith
Saves4Colby Langford

Asheville Tourists batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Caden Powell106474115186930.279.821
Justin Thomas Jr.9444689175934.253.868
Kyle Walker954299253837.251.721
Zach Daudet1044296633521.208.700
Alejandro Nuñez7533172114116.246.714
Jack Moss69300874488.339.858
Ethan Frey642916994819.276.816
Chase Call6729160155118.244.863
John Garcia672616333513.280.752
Freuddy Batista53210497374.268.774
Anthony Huezo381693782816.248.814
Jason Schiavone351683717429.2891.218
Xavier Neyens35161276173.216.807
Cesar Hernandez37150382199.292.773
Drew Brutcher33144333205.266.744
Nehomar Ochoa Jr.281263663011.305.909
Nick Monistere2610710174.106.358
Max Holy2088161615.242.773
DJ Newman2176303155.4171.058
Marcus Brown1772192101.297.783
Narbe Cruz186817140.283.736
Brandon Nigh166311032.212.580
Kenni Gomez124811154.229.583
Keduar Trujillo14455151.143.562
Alberto Hernandez104110170.250.743
Yosweld Vasquez133911052.324.767
Reylin Perez9335122.172.583
Mason Lytle8298284.3331.122
Hector Salas8284011.160.352
Hemmanuel Rosario6226260.273.818

Asheville Tourists pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Parker Smith232258098.0746.891.77
Dylan Howard232316098.0916.981.70
Yeriel Santos211538082.1787.871.83
Anthony Cruz30328172.0678.881.99
Luis Rodriguez141434062.0445.951.58
Nolan DeVos151326061.2715.981.64
Colby Langford34013449.2646.701.85
Raimy Rodriguez26031047.0506.511.98
Jordan Carr16014146.2345.591.82
Cole Hertzler101012043.0642.721.16
Francisco Frias35043243.0587.741.95
Kellan Oakes121224040.2479.522.36
Joan Ogando25027037.06014.352.59
Jackson Wells22032236.2446.141.96
Conor Steinbaugh20012230.1278.012.04
Michael Cuevas14021122.2244.761.46
Alain Pena9004022.1177.662.19
Nate Wohlgemuth15002221.12313.922.34
Javier Perez5411020.2294.351.35
Andrew Taylor5411020.0192.700.80
Max Martin12001019.2155.031.68
Grayson Saunier9031017.2173.571.75
Adam Shoemaker5502017.2197.642.21
Bryce Collins13002117.0129.001.88
Jose Guedez9000015.2136.321.40

About the Asheville Tourists

The Asheville Tourists are one of the clubs in the South Atlantic League, one of the three High-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the High-A affiliate of the Houston Astros. They compete in the South Atlantic League South. They represent Asheville and play at HomeTrust Park.

The Asheville Tourists in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 43-87, 12th in the South Atlantic League South. They scored 785 runs and allowed 1036. Caden Powell led the team in batting average (.279), while Dylan Howard led the pitching staff in strikeouts (91).

Where do the Asheville Tourists play?

Home games are played at HomeTrust Park in Asheville. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Asheville Tourists

This page brings together everything about the Asheville Tourists: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the South Atlantic League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More South Atlantic League: South Atlantic League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).