Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Switzerland

Swiss NLA stats 2026

League leaders and full player statistics from the Swiss Baseball and Softball Federation. Rate stats show qualified players by default; switch to all players to see everyone.

Batting leaders

Home runs

  1. 1 T. CarrTherwil Flyers 13
  2. 2 F. Baez AybarLuzern Eagles 12
  3. 3 A. GreenbergLuzern Eagles 7
  4. 4 F. KämpferZürich Challengers 6
  5. 4 M. LangLuzern Eagles 6

Batting average

  1. 1 R. EigenmannTherwil Flyers .551
  2. 2 F. Baez AybarLuzern Eagles .532
  3. 3 F. BucherZürich Challengers .523
  4. 4 R. StrubLuzern Eagles .476
  5. 5 F. HimmelsbachZürich Barracudas .475

Runs batted in

  1. 1 K. WilsonZürich Barracudas 52
  2. 2 N. BrüderliZürich Barracudas 51
  3. 3 F. Baez AybarLuzern Eagles 48
  4. 4 T. CarrTherwil Flyers 44
  5. 5 F. KämpferZürich Challengers 42

Hits

  1. 1 K. WilsonZürich Barracudas 59
  2. 2 N. BrüderliZürich Barracudas 53
  3. 3 N. FischerZürich Barracudas 44
  4. 4 F. Baez AybarLuzern Eagles 42
  5. 4 L. Hernandez ReyesZürich Lions 42

OPS

  1. 1 F. Baez AybarLuzern Eagles 1.663
  2. 2 T. CarrTherwil Flyers 1.497
  3. 3 A. GreenbergLuzern Eagles 1.477
  4. 4 F. HimmelsbachZürich Barracudas 1.387
  5. 5 F. KämpferZürich Challengers 1.272

Stolen bases

  1. 1 K. WilsonZürich Barracudas 40
  2. 2 L. Hernandez ReyesZürich Lions 36
  3. 3 N. BrüderliZürich Barracudas 20
  4. 4 J. BucherZürich Challengers 18
  5. 4 C. Moreno BAR3Zürich Barracudas 3 18

Pitching leaders

ERA

  1. 1 F. Gijsbertha PerezTherwil Flyers 0.63
  2. 2 T. CarrTherwil Flyers 1.02
  3. 3 N. Michael MiceliZürich Barracudas 1.07
  4. 3 F. Baez AybarLuzern Eagles 1.07
  5. 5 C. HorneTherwil Flyers 1.85

Strikeouts

  1. 1 F. Gijsbertha PerezTherwil Flyers 174
  2. 2 J. InglisZürich Barracudas 85
  3. 3 F. Baez AybarLuzern Eagles 83
  4. 4 N. Michael MiceliZürich Barracudas 79
  5. 5 T. LutzZürich Barracudas 78

Wins

  1. 1 F. Gijsbertha PerezTherwil Flyers 15
  2. 2 N. BrüderliZürich Barracudas 7
  3. 3 P. Mateo BenitezZürich Lions 6
  4. 3 J. InglisZürich Barracudas 6
  5. 5 F. HimmelsbachZürich Barracudas 5

Saves

  1. 1 N. Michael MiceliZürich Barracudas 4
  2. 2 M. LimacherLuzern Eagles 1
  3. 2 A. Ventura RosadoZürich Lions 1
  4. 2 T. LutzZürich Barracudas 1
  5. 2 J. BucherZürich Challengers 1

WHIP

  1. 1 F. Baez AybarLuzern Eagles 0.66
  2. 2 F. Gijsbertha PerezTherwil Flyers 0.69
  3. 3 N. Michael MiceliZürich Barracudas 0.86
  4. 4 T. CarrTherwil Flyers 0.88
  5. 5 F. HimmelsbachZürich Barracudas 1.11

Innings pitched

  1. 1 F. Gijsbertha PerezTherwil Flyers 89.0
  2. 2 P. Mateo BenitezZürich Lions 67.2
  3. 3 J. InglisZürich Barracudas 66.1
  4. 4 J. FreigangZürich Challengers 57.1
  5. 5 S. SteffenZürich Challengers 53.1

Batting stats

Batting stats 2026
Player
F. Baez AybarEAG · 1B 22987933425012481685.532.6121.0511.663
T. CarrFLY · 1B 24958031348013441252.425.4841.0131.497
A. GreenbergEAG · 1B 104441111820718242.439.4771.0001.477
F. HimmelsbachBAR · 1B 267959362893122181115.475.608.7801.387
F. KämpferCHA · 3B 251058638353564218188.407.505.7671.272
R. EigenmannFLY · 1B 156149192750020655.551.617.6531.270
K. WilsonBAR · 1B 5119614683591211452423940.404.536.7191.255
F. BucherCHA · 1B 135544212350016616.523.600.6361.236
J. Rosa Lima BAR3BAR3 · 3B 2193632028203302381.444.591.6191.210
T. BrüderliBAR · 1B 22765827265112714710.448.553.6211.173
H. OshimaFLY · 1B 249775322980421201714.387.515.6531.169
N. BrüderliBAR · 1B 401561224853172051272520.434.532.6071.139
J. SiemersCHA · 2B 13523710152201212107.405.558.5681.125
A. LonsteinCHA · 2B 134232131321111828.406.500.6251.125
M. LangEAG · SS 22957735290162714189.377.484.6361.121
N. FischerBAR · C 301351113944102437212611.396.485.6311.116
R. StrubEAG · 2B 125342232030013744.476.566.5481.114
D. Creeden BAR2FLY · 2B 34124973439112123241913.402.524.5881.112
T. OshimaFLY · P 22988331321004318257.386.459.6511.110
N. Michael MiceliBAR · 1B 2612193393717013522111.398.496.6131.109
C. HorneFLY · 2B 261078535367302617229.424.533.5761.109
L. Novas GilLIO · 3B 19806724297101712916.433.525.5671.092
A. DrokeFLY · 1B 196655212560018787.455.515.5641.079
A. AugsburgerBAR · CF 241088730396103014118.448.537.5401.077
M. RichardsFLY · 2B 2712099373780429122017.374.483.5761.059
C. Laureano SantanaCHA · 1B 14423011102206986.333.524.5331.057
L. WilsonBAR · DH 21634520144302511186.311.476.5331.010
A. KaufmannFLY · 1B 14543614113011112120.306.528.4721.001
A. BruceBAR · 1B 2712697393861029172111.392.520.474.994
J. StefanBAR · C 198860292042024201210.333.517.467.984
P. Lopez SurielLIO · 2B 1453451312413128211.267.377.600.977
D. CastilloCHA · 3B 145245131820115681.400.462.511.973
M. SchniderBAR · 2B 173828141020010875.357.526.429.955
M. LimacherEAG · 1B 23795627156211414250.268.449.500.949
J. BucherCHA · 2B 208165292540014121118.385.494.446.940
N. FreyBAR · 1B 2989752530400298413.400.472.453.925
L. Hernandez ReyesLIO · 2B 2911610736429003041436.393.440.477.916
B. KämpferCHA · 1B 279072252660020141913.361.467.444.911
Y. NagaeBAR · 1B 24957318254102314125.342.484.425.909
J. Azor KeryLIO · CF 1963592220231124167.339.381.525.906
S. AmbühlEAG · 2B 241148632322001821113.372.509.395.904
S. LeemannFLY · 1B 2077722126611214211.361.390.514.903
J. WügerCHA · 2B 934316113108244.355.382.516.898
T. LutzBAR · 3B 381047233225002625134.306.510.375.885
C. ZuberCHA · 3B 14514412163009452.364.451.432.883
D. Maqueira del LlanoEAG · 2B 241129233324012317134.348.455.424.879
N. Nussbaum HernandezLIO · 2B 11332910102107124.345.394.483.877
L. Mateo JimenezLIO · 2B 12454318164009135.372.400.465.865
S. BrändliBAR · CF 268469262171014111414.304.422.435.856
J. Malchans Caridad BAR3BAR3 · 1B 2496862728701277105.326.396.442.838
E. FlühmannFLY · 1B 37143113393390128193212.292.430.398.828
S. Mora SolerCHA · 2B 1547451116310141710.356.362.467.828
S. ZellerCHA · 2B 15474591311212290.289.319.489.808
A. Burgener RodriguezEAG · LF 2157441512210109146.273.439.364.802
R. Rosario SepulvedaLIO · CF 1753461116300142123.348.385.413.798
C. Moreno BAR3BAR3 · 3B 249375262330018141318.307.441.347.788
N. BlickenstorferCHA · 1B 331037625196011817355.250.417.368.786
Y. MiuraCHA · CF 14362810820097510.286.417.357.774
S. MurpheyEAG · DH 1134241261006674.250.455.292.746
M. LipsEAG · C 93122740018660.182.419.318.738
J. Rodriguez VillarrealFLY · 1B 16504291230013631.286.380.357.737
Y. Pedroso Munoz BAR3BAR3 · 2B 1668571816500169135.281.368.368.736
Y. WeberBAR · 2B 1872581912601413317.207.361.362.723
M. DreidingLIO · 1B 155046413400114180.283.340.370.710
P. Mateo BenitezLIO · 1B 1974651518301174255.277.338.369.707
L. BielefeldFLY · 2B 278874252030011102615.270.386.311.697
A. FernandezLIO · 2B 1553471312210652011.255.340.340.680
G. DavisBAR · CF 2265541112301148211.222.344.333.677
A. RudajBAR · 2B 17625281320017105.250.371.288.659
M. SiemersCHA · 2B 194534118000210194.235.422.235.658
Y. BrotEAG · 1B 19705313121011510132.226.348.302.650
N. ArataEAG · 3B 1542358900046102.257.381.257.638
D. BernhardtCHA · 1B 2563571215100105184.263.333.281.614
J. GomezEAG · 2B 1433305800013105.267.333.267.600
E. ElsenerFLY · 1B 255933123000423276.091.492.091.582
A. Ventura RosadoLIO · 2B 144233553006993.152.333.242.576
C. Lombriser BAR3BAR3 · LF 145141991009680.220.327.244.570
M. Pena ReyesEAG · 1B 1138338710071130.212.316.242.558
M. StreicherLIO · 1B 16584513900049155.200.345.200.545
J. BielefeldFLY · 1B 1844385621026211.158.273.263.536
J. InglisBAR · 2B 223827540006783.148.368.148.517
F. FalconeLIO · 2B 1942366710053133.194.286.222.508
M. HurschlerEAG · CF 175746178000410124.174.316.174.490
O. Bernet GarciaCHA · 1B 112723340003420.174.296.174.470
J. Arregoitia Villarreal BAR3BAR3 · 1B 1666531471001110143.132.303.151.454
S. SteffenCHA · 2B 1536308311034153.100.250.200.450
N. Francisco Robles BAR3BAR3 · CF 1429234200004131.087.276.087.363

Qualified: at least 27 plate appearances (2.7 PA per team game). Tap a column to sort.

Pitching stats

Pitching stats 2026
Player
F. Gijsbertha PerezFLY · P 1515150089.04481717410.630.69
T. CarrFLY · P 7010013.29231811.020.88
N. Michael MiceliBAR · P 12241439.128667921.070.86
F. Baez AybarEAG · P 10250045.222788341.070.66
C. HorneFLY · P 9733034.0229165401.851.12
J. InglisBAR · P 121063066.16426228532.741.30
T. OshimaFLY · P 5120012.0155111512.922.17
N. BrüderliBAR · P 11570029.12513172833.101.43
A. LonsteinCHA · P 7643039.23319277403.351.51
T. LutzBAR · P 18823142.14321297813.471.70
H. OshimaFLY · P 11540034.1451874503.671.51
F. HimmelsbachBAR · P 9753032.12517116423.681.11
M. LimacherEAG · P 9421126.22516122524.201.39
A. Elias BAR3BAR3 · P 10643031.23023243125.081.71
Y. BrotEAG · P 9833034.14625243525.102.04
O. ScherrEAG · P 3321018.21714171825.251.82
Y. MiuraCHA · P 8000011.212912805.402.06
B. MontagBAR · P 10230018.02914131105.442.33
I. BlickenstorferCHA · P 902009.258261405.793.21
K. VonderschmittBAR · P 8630024.02621222226.132.00
N. ArataEAG · P 8532033.25430131646.241.99
J. WügerCHA · P 7120016.11915141716.432.02
S. SteffenCHA · P 10825053.19250214946.562.12
J. FreigangCHA · P 171349057.16756685836.842.35
P. Mateo BenitezLIO · P 14865067.210668515077.032.32
T. BrüderliBAR · P 10521026.02927352707.272.46
M. Vasquez Nuñez BAR3BAR3 · P 101044039.07142262027.542.49
F. KämpferCHA · P 131242039.05149524528.792.64
A. Ventura RosadoLIO · P 7603134.05543314328.852.53
E. FlühmannFLY · P 6303014.23120171729.553.27
H. Rodriguez Martin BAR3BAR3 · P 12122028.144422827210.382.54
A. Girasole BAR3BAR3 · P 9603025.156391713110.782.88
L. Novas GilLIO · P 310208.0131394311.382.75
L. WilsonBAR · P 8300011.210192615011.403.09
M. MoorLIO · P 5211011.12920107112.353.44
C. ZuberCHA · P 210108.21918105014.543.35

Qualified: at least 8 innings pitched (0.8 IP per team game). Tap a column to sort.

About these statistics

The statistics cover the Swiss NLA games recorded by the Swiss Baseball and Softball Federation. Qualified players have at least 2.7 plate appearances or 0.8 innings pitched per team game. In a short season a single weekend can move a player up the leaderboard.

Latest Swiss NLA news

Standings, schedule and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Swiss Baseball and Softball Federation via EasyScore.

Never miss a pitch

The week in world baseball, every Monday. Free, and one click to unsubscribe.