Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Peoria Javelinas

The Peoria Javelinas are an Arizona Fall League baseball club from Peoria. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Peoria Stadium. Follow the latest Peoria news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Peoria Javelinas logo
2026 record
9-7
Standing
3rd
Games behind
1.5
Home / away
4-2 5-5 away
Runs
111–82 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Peoria Stadium
City
Peoria
Peoria
Mesa
Camelback Ranch
Scottsdale
Peoria
Peoria Stadium
Surprise
Peoria
Peoria Stadium
Glendale
Peoria
Peoria Stadium
Peoria
Glendale
Camelback Ranch
Peoria
Surprise
Surprise Stadium

Peoria stat leaders 2026

Arizona Fall League stats
Batting average.348Tai Peete
Home runs4Alex McCoy
RBI11Alex McCoy
Stolen bases9Ty Harvey
Strikeouts18Patrick Reilly
Wins2Patrick Reilly
Saves1Frank Elissalt

Peoria Javelinas batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Tai Peete115216167.3481.097
Carlos Sanchez114811295.282.955
Alex McCoy1146104114.256.989
Brandon Butterworth13467182.194.731
Boston Smith11455053.147.480
Ike Irish104312273.324.933
Yerlin Confidan104214170.3591.097
Ty Harvey11406059.182.507
Carter Graham9405013.161.583
Sammy Hernandez9399053.257.676
Brandon Eike10398021.229.594
Matthew Ellis9385281.172.782
Justin DeCriscio9375183.167.624
Vance Honeycutt8355383.2171.109
Cade McGee9343022.115.478

Peoria Javelinas pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Patrick Reilly3320010.0181.801.00
Tekoah Roby331009.2130.000.72
Luke Holman331009.0151.000.56
Braxton Bragg310009.064.000.78
Winyer Chourio330008.265.191.38
Kannon Kemp330108.2115.191.27
Frank Elissalt300016.086.001.50
Francis Peña501105.140.001.13
Victor Diaz400004.261.931.29
Ty Cummings502004.263.861.29
Kiefer Lord400104.257.711.29
Adam Smith502004.267.711.07
Nolan Sparks400004.140.000.92
Cody Adcock400004.154.151.62
Jordan Valenzuela400004.036.751.50
Michael Watson400004.039.001.75
Teddy Sharkey400003.224.912.18
Nate Dohm400103.249.821.91
Calvin Schapira400103.2417.183.00
Igor Gil300003.145.401.80
Joseph King300003.155.402.70
Trent Hodgdon400003.1210.802.40
Kailen Hamson300003.043.002.00
Jose Montero300103.0112.003.33
Reid Easterly400102.2423.632.63

About the Peoria Javelinas

The Peoria Javelinas are one of the clubs in the Arizona Fall League, the top baseball league in the United States. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They represent Peoria and play at Peoria Stadium.

The Peoria Javelinas in 2026

In 2026 they are 9-7, 3rd in the Arizona Fall League standings. They scored 111 runs and allowed 82. Tai Peete leads the team in batting average (.348), while Patrick Reilly leads the pitching staff in strikeouts (18).

Where do the Peoria Javelinas play?

Home games are played at Peoria Stadium in Peoria. Game times on this page are shown in MST.

Follow the Peoria Javelinas

This page brings together everything about the Peoria Javelinas: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Arizona Fall League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Arizona Fall League: Arizona Fall League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).