Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Scottsdale Scorpions

The Scottsdale Scorpions are an Arizona Fall League baseball club from Scottsdale. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Scottsdale Stadium. Follow the latest Scottsdale news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Scottsdale Scorpions logo
2026 record
10-5-1
Standing
1st
Home / away
5-5 5-0 away
Runs
94–83 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Scottsdale Stadium
City
Scottsdale

Next Scottsdale games

Arizona Fall League schedule
Scottsdale
Glendale
Camelback Ranch
Scottsdale
Peoria
Peoria Stadium
Scottsdale
Mesa
Sloan Park
Salt River
Scottsdale
Scottsdale Stadium
Scottsdale
Surprise
Surprise Stadium
Scottsdale
Mesa
Sloan Park

Scottsdale results 2026

All Arizona Fall League results

Scottsdale stat leaders 2026

Arizona Fall League stats
Batting average.362Nathan Flewelling
Home runs2Eric Bitonti
RBI10Nathan Flewelling
Stolen bases6Nehomar Ochoa Jr.
ERA7.30Marcus Johnson
Strikeouts15Marcus Johnson
Wins2Peyton Niksch
Saves1Jank Pichardo

Scottsdale Scorpions batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Nehomar Ochoa Jr.135810156.213.745
Dakota Jordan125710182.208.646
Nathan Flewelling1252170102.362.827
Zyhir Hope115110170.244.709
Eric Bitonti125011283.256.802
John Peck10455192.125.450
Jett Williams9426035.176.598
Kaeden Kent10369024.281.674
Braylon Payne8357061.233.681
Luke Davis8317051.318.925
Bryce Rainer8304030.148.422
Waner Luciano7286011.261.697
Dalton Wentz10278071.348.922
Nick Monistere9267251.304.955
Matthew Wood7255012.3571.069
Narciso Polanco7191012.059.217
Brendan Summerhill5185024.3851.018
Preston Howey400000.000.000
Railin Perez400000.000.000

Scottsdale Scorpions pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Marcus Johnson4201012.1157.301.78
Peyton Niksch412009.2101.860.62
Miguel Mendez440009.1144.821.82
Jank Pichardo400118.0121.130.75
Darien Smith301008.092.250.88
Maddox Long301007.263.521.30
Juan Bello301007.1106.141.36
Miqueas Mercedes330106.265.402.40
Joey Dixon330006.080.000.83
Andy Rodriguez401015.131.690.75
Joshua Quezada401015.083.601.00
Drake George410005.025.401.40
Alexander Fuentes400005.0714.403.80
Ryan Birchard400014.2713.502.36
Mason Nichols400004.140.001.15
Preston Howey401004.144.151.85
Win Scott300004.1210.383.46
Logan Berrier301004.092.251.50
Yereny Teus400014.032.251.50
Cesar De Jesus401003.232.451.91
Railin Perez400113.267.362.18
Jalen Evans300003.132.701.20
Jose Meneses400003.145.401.80
Randy Rodríguez220002.030.000.50
Yeriel Santos200111.0336.006.00

About the Scottsdale Scorpions

The Scottsdale Scorpions are one of the clubs in the Arizona Fall League, the top baseball league in the United States. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They represent Scottsdale and play at Scottsdale Stadium.

The Scottsdale Scorpions in 2026

In 2026 they are 10-5-1, 1st in the Arizona Fall League standings. They scored 94 runs and allowed 83. Nathan Flewelling leads the team in batting average (.362), while Marcus Johnson leads the pitching staff in ERA (7.30).

Where do the Scottsdale Scorpions play?

Home games are played at Scottsdale Stadium in Scottsdale. Game times on this page are shown in MST.

Follow the Scottsdale Scorpions

This page brings together everything about the Scottsdale Scorpions: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Arizona Fall League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Arizona Fall League: Arizona Fall League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).