Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Surprise Saguaros

The Surprise Saguaros are an Arizona Fall League baseball club from Surprise. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Surprise Stadium. Follow the latest Surprise news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Surprise Saguaros logo
2026 record
9-6
Standing
2nd
Games behind
1.0
Home / away
5-3 4-3 away
Runs
110–91 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Surprise Stadium
City
Surprise

Next Surprise games

Arizona Fall League schedule
Surprise
Salt River
Camelback Ranch
Surprise
Salt River
Salt River Fields at Talking Stick
Surprise
Peoria
Peoria Stadium
Surprise
Mesa
Sloan Park
Scottsdale
Surprise
Surprise Stadium
Peoria
Surprise
Surprise Stadium

Surprise results 2026

All Arizona Fall League results

Surprise stat leaders 2026

Arizona Fall League stats
Batting average.471Welbyn Francisca
Home runs3Brooks Bryan
RBI14Welbyn Francisca
Stolen bases7Paxton Kling
Strikeouts13Mason McConnaughey
Wins2Justin Lamkin
Saves1Estibenzon Jimenez

Surprise Saguaros batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Welbyn Francisca842161143.4711.283
Aidan Miller8408032.3331.100
Paxton Kling83813087.4191.042
Zion Rose73810185.3571.062
Sebastian Walcott83871105.226.703
Cole Mathis8385161.156.570
Dante Nori8383022.107.556
Bruin Agbayani9373031.100.437
Austin Charles8356160.176.553
Luke Hill7349152.310.895
Angeibel Gomez8339013.321.888
Aroon Escobar7336042.231.710
Kehden Hettiger7336011.231.710
Julian Brock8325040.185.540
Tyresse Turner7316027.261.843
Boston Baro8315173.227.816
Casey Cook7313021.150.602
Brooks Bryan6298390.2961.049

Surprise Saguaros pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Justin Lamkin3321011.193.970.71
Ryan Dromboski3100010.2100.840.94
Alejandro Chiquillo300009.1103.861.07
Aidan Major331108.0104.501.63
Irving Cota300007.2122.350.52
Mason McConnaughey300007.1136.141.64
Jacob Johnson331106.147.111.74
Hiro Wyatt300006.0410.502.00
Kyle Scott400005.160.001.50
Estibenzon Jimenez400015.063.600.60
Peyton Prescott332005.045.402.20
J'Briell Easley400004.257.711.71
Steven Zobac220004.1612.461.85
Ryan Lambert400004.050.000.50
Magnus Ellerts500114.054.501.00
Keegan Batka400004.066.751.75
Kevin Warunek400004.056.751.50
Josh Hansell401003.270.001.64
Andrew Walling400003.232.451.36
Brendan Girton400003.150.001.20
Jesus Gamez400003.1321.603.00
Frank Mozzicato400003.043.002.00
Calvin Ziegler400103.0315.002.33
Cam Schuelke402103.0521.004.67

About the Surprise Saguaros

The Surprise Saguaros are one of the clubs in the Arizona Fall League, the top baseball league in the United States. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They represent Surprise and play at Surprise Stadium.

The Surprise Saguaros in 2026

In 2026 they are 9-6, 2nd in the Arizona Fall League standings. They scored 110 runs and allowed 91. Welbyn Francisca leads the team in batting average (.471), while Mason McConnaughey leads the pitching staff in strikeouts (13).

Where do the Surprise Saguaros play?

Home games are played at Surprise Stadium in Surprise. Game times on this page are shown in MST.

Follow the Surprise Saguaros

This page brings together everything about the Surprise Saguaros: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Arizona Fall League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Arizona Fall League: Arizona Fall League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).