Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Austria

Hard Bulls

Hard Bulls is an Austrian Bundesliga baseball club from Hard. The club plays home games at Ballpark am See. Follow the latest Bulls news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Hard Bulls logo
2026 record
2-22
Standing
7th
Games behind
15.0
Home / away
2-10 0-12 away
Runs
91–263 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Ballpark am See
City
Hard

Bulls stat leaders 2026

Austrian Bundesliga stats
Batting average.370Erwin Frias
Home runs3David Brandt
RBI15David Brandt
Stolen bases17David Brandt
ERA4.18Stephen West
Strikeouts103Stephen West
Wins2Stephen West
Saves1Yuto Sato

Hard Bulls batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Yuto Sato24106250711.309.874
Erwin Frias241003401215.370.889
Laurin Schedler249922076.242.567
David Brandt23962231517.278.883
Jannik Rudigier2078100131.154.486
Nick Jaeger187512050.179.481
Patrick Küng207110020.159.444
Marc Chamberlain1954160102.372.956
Arthur Illigasch11397035.194.450
Nathan Büchele15361020.034.228
Theo Schähle8314022.148.374
Stephen West10298170.296.826
Jonas Schedler6210010.000.238
Dominik Mayr8192030.111.325
Gabriele Sicari7111000.125.489
Kevin Michael Dowling Iii351000.200.400
Aurelio Halbeisen250000.000.000
Hannes Schnetzer130000.000.000
Noah Brunner110000.0001.000

Hard Bulls pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Stephen West111125056.01034.181.41
Laurin Schedler13916053.2319.891.94
Nathan Büchele11102028.21615.703.42
Yuto Sato9003122.2157.152.07
Kevin Michael Dowling Iii200008.1138.642.28
Arthur Illigasch620306.0210.504.00
Jannik Rudigier500005.2311.122.47
Erwin Frias110103.0415.003.00
David Brandt200101.2110.803.60
Marc Chamberlain300001.2248.607.80
Hannes Schnetzer100001.000.000.00

About Hard Bulls

Hard Bulls is one of the clubs in the Austrian Baseball Bundesliga, the top baseball league in Austria. The club represents Hard and plays at Ballpark am See.

Hard Bulls in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 2-22, 7th in the Austrian Bundesliga standings. The club scored 91 runs and allowed 263. Erwin Frias led the team in batting average (.370), while Stephen West led the pitching staff in ERA (4.18).

Where does Hard Bulls play?

Home games are played at Ballpark am See in Hard. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Hard Bulls

This page brings together everything about Hard Bulls: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Austrian Bundesliga standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Austrian Bundesliga: Austrian Bundesliga news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Austrian Baseball Softball Federation (baseballsoftball.at).