Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Austria

Schwechat Blue Bats

Schwechat Blue Bats is an Austrian Bundesliga baseball club from Schwechat. The club plays home games at Batsfield. Follow the latest Blue Bats news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Schwechat Blue Bats logo
2026 record
6-18
Standing
6th
Games behind
11.0
Home / away
4-8 2-10 away
Runs
102–215 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Batsfield
City
Schwechat

Blue Bats results 2026

All Austrian Bundesliga results

Blue Bats stat leaders 2026

Austrian Bundesliga stats
Batting average.361Caleb James Topper
Home runs2Lukas Schütz
RBI12Jose Herrera
Stolen bases8Caleb James Topper
ERA7.03Caleb James Topper
Strikeouts59Arturo Enrique Garcia Rivero
Wins3Caleb James Topper

Schwechat Blue Bats batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Caleb James Topper2310230088.361.887
Jose Herrera2094261123.317.831
Nicolas Niederl228920071.250.574
Peter Ferak Jr.248213030.206.617
Felix Stephan166213061.260.683
Lukas Schütz165911290.216.675
Domenic Skrabl235911080.204.493
Sascha Kotrba145710271.213.743
Melvin Perdue175713091.255.591
Nils Rubik175410033.227.620
Felix Scheiber19547003.171.541
Wilfran Gustavo Baptista Reyes113710140.286.668
Fabian Neubauer10184030.267.666
Christoph Vanas6181000.063.230
Devon van Rensburg6152010.154.498
Felix Schindler5122000.200.573
Tony Onuaka6110020.000.000
Arturo Enrique Garcia Rivero340000.000.000
Luis Alvarez330000.000.000
Stefan Kerbl230000.000.000
Tomo Pietraszkiewicz120000.000.500
Dominik Supper120000.000.000

Schwechat Blue Bats pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Caleb James Topper12736064.0507.031.72
Arturo Enrique Garcia Rivero7614042.1597.871.77
Lukas Schütz9402033.2217.221.90
Devon van Rensburg6606025.22010.872.45
Jose Herrera6000011.079.822.73
Wilfran Gustavo Baptista Reyes401006.262.701.65
Stefan Kerbl610105.2612.713.53
Sascha Kotrba400003.2124.554.09
Fabian Neubauer300002.0240.506.00
Melvin Perdue100001.1020.253.00

About Schwechat Blue Bats

Schwechat Blue Bats is one of the clubs in the Austrian Baseball Bundesliga, the top baseball league in Austria. The club represents Schwechat and plays at Batsfield.

Schwechat Blue Bats in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 6-18, 6th in the Austrian Bundesliga standings. The club scored 102 runs and allowed 215. Caleb James Topper led the team in batting average (.361), while Caleb James Topper led the pitching staff in ERA (7.03).

Where does Schwechat Blue Bats play?

Home games are played at Batsfield in Schwechat. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Schwechat Blue Bats

This page brings together everything about Schwechat Blue Bats: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Austrian Bundesliga standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Austrian Bundesliga: Austrian Bundesliga news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Austrian Baseball Softball Federation (baseballsoftball.at).