Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Austria

Traiskirchen Grasshoppers

Traiskirchen Grasshoppers is an Austrian Bundesliga baseball club from Traiskirchen. The club plays home games at Hoppersfield. Follow the latest Grasshoppers news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Traiskirchen Grasshoppers logo
2026 record
16-8
Standing
3rd
Games behind
1.0
Home / away
9-3 7-5 away
Runs
229–177 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Hoppersfield
City
Traiskirchen
  • Semifinals vs Vienna Metrostars: 3-2, won
  • Final vs Wiener Neustadt Diving Ducks: 2-3, lost

Grasshoppers results 2026

All Austrian Bundesliga results

Grasshoppers stat leaders 2026

Austrian Bundesliga stats
Batting average.355Liam Vulcano
Home runs11Philipp Eckel
RBI54Carlos Rubio
Stolen bases15Tobias Werner
ERA2.05Jan Raunigger
Strikeouts97Sebastian Holzer
Wins6Garrett Boes
Saves2Tobias Kiefer

Traiskirchen Grasshoppers batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Liam Vulcano34171499259.3551.082
Philipp Eckel341694711386.3461.114
Tobias Werner341664772515.3461.042
Carlos Rubio321544511541.3441.129
Garrett Boes33150424385.321.880
Niklas Fröhlich2594200121.241.582
Alexander Schiller2284215221.263.786
Jacob Clauss238314023.203.590
Sebastian Holzer17699192.150.535
Jan Raunigger1352123121.267.931
David Taxacher15478031.195.518
Clemens Fuss14448030.211.506
Tobias Kiefer10408120.216.599
Markus Trimmel12353130.094.359
Jakob Schaffer7152000.154.498
Maximilian Pramhas4143000.231.517
Sascha Obermayer5112011.222.522
Eric Clauss6101000.143.543
Tavish Dey152040.5001.100
Anatol Weinwurm141000.250.500
Noam Goldberg230000.000.000
Tobias Schwarzenecker120000.000.000
Ferdinand Steurer110000.000.000

Traiskirchen Grasshoppers pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Garrett Boes161665087.0786.211.55
Sebastian Holzer14962074.0974.011.15
Markus Trimmel13512136.0307.752.17
Tobias Kiefer7021225.2362.450.86
Jan Raunigger7240122.0312.051.05
Jacob Clauss7021118.077.001.44
Noam Goldberg4202013.0129.002.15
Jakob Schaffer500006.1631.265.21
Alexander Horvath400004.030.001.00
Tobias Werner300013.115.401.20
Sascha Obermayer100002.1115.433.43

About Traiskirchen Grasshoppers

Traiskirchen Grasshoppers is one of the clubs in the Austrian Baseball Bundesliga, the top baseball league in Austria. The club represents Traiskirchen and plays at Hoppersfield.

Traiskirchen Grasshoppers in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 16-8, 3rd in the Austrian Bundesliga standings. The club scored 229 runs and allowed 177. They lost the Final 2-3 to Wiener Neustadt Diving Ducks. Liam Vulcano led the team in batting average (.355), while Jan Raunigger led the pitching staff in ERA (2.05).

Where does Traiskirchen Grasshoppers play?

Home games are played at Hoppersfield in Traiskirchen. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Traiskirchen Grasshoppers

This page brings together everything about Traiskirchen Grasshoppers: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Austrian Bundesliga standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Austrian Bundesliga: Austrian Bundesliga news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Austrian Baseball Softball Federation (baseballsoftball.at).