Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Belgium

Brasschaat Braves

Brasschaat Braves is a Belgian D1 baseball club from Brasschaat. The club plays home games at Brasschaat Braves Baseball. Follow the latest Braves news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Brasschaat Braves logo
2026 record
20-8
Standing
2nd
Games behind
8.0
Home / away
10-4 10-4 away
Runs
290–167 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Brasschaat Braves Baseball
City
Brasschaat
  • National Finals vs Borgerhout Squirrels: 0-2, lost
  • National Finals vs Merchtem Cats: 1-0, won
  • National Finals vs Deurne Spartans: 1-0, won

Braves results 2026

All Belgian D1 results

Braves stat leaders 2026

Belgian D1 stats
Batting average.439Harry Deliyannis
Home runs5Harry Deliyannis
RBI39Thomas De Wolf
Stolen bases23Harry Deliyannis
ERA1.21Eamonn Woods
Strikeouts111Harry Deliyannis
Wins7Harry Deliyannis
Saves2Harry Deliyannis

Brasschaat Braves batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Harry Deliyannis311635452923.4391.255
Christoff Peeters30143391291.325.898
Lino Ballardini30142412290.345.863
Steven De Lannoy271324543115.4331.201
Robbe De Boey28127270212.250.627
Thomas De Wolf21110255390.3681.203
Josse Verhaert2597170100.224.655
Lucas Scott1684274271.4151.240
Daan Ruelle1876190120.322.860
Matthew Joossens1774191143.333.981
Eamonn Woods1773161100.250.733
Stefan Thomas Arzaga Leo124981120.205.655
Rafael Cocu12387040.219.686
Lou Meir7267021.292.638
Vince De Lannoy5192010.118.387
Yarno Voets6165030.357.938
Viktor Schechter7111001.125.489
Yves Poesmans281011.200.700
Lennert Dielen152000.400.800
Lars De Beule141000.333.833
Senne Janssens130000.000.000
Lars van den Eynden1110111.0002.000
Jasper van Velthoven1110001.0002.000

Brasschaat Braves pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Harry Deliyannis141073277.21113.591.18
Jonas Belmans131051058.2584.911.86
Robbe De Boey11341139.0253.001.21
Eamonn Woods5430022.1281.211.03
Lino Ballardini8112121.0143.001.43
Matthew Joossens7111120.0167.201.80
Rafael Cocu6211014.0235.791.86
Jasper van Velthoven410007.1713.502.45
Lucas Scott100001.2021.606.00
Daan Ruelle100101.0063.008.00
Vince De Lannoy100000.2040.5010.50

About Brasschaat Braves

Brasschaat Braves is one of the clubs in the Belgian Baseball D1, the top baseball league in Belgium. The club represents Brasschaat and plays at Brasschaat Braves Baseball.

Brasschaat Braves in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 20-8, 2nd in the Belgian D1 standings. The club scored 290 runs and allowed 167. They won the National Finals 1-0 against Deurne Spartans. Harry Deliyannis led the team in batting average (.439), while Eamonn Woods led the pitching staff in ERA (1.21).

Where does Brasschaat Braves play?

Home games are played at Brasschaat Braves Baseball in Brasschaat. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Brasschaat Braves

This page brings together everything about Brasschaat Braves: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Belgian D1 standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Belgian D1: Belgian D1 news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: KBBSF-FRBBS (baseballsoftball.be).