Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Belgium

Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix

Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix is a Belgian D1 baseball club from Mont-Saint-Guibert. Follow the latest Phoenix news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix logo
2026 record
9-19
Standing
7th
Games behind
19.0
Home / away
6-8 3-11 away
Runs
173–246 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix
City
Mont-Saint-Guibert

Phoenix results 2026

All Belgian D1 results

Phoenix stat leaders 2026

Belgian D1 stats
Batting average.372Chad Herrera
Home runs2Oreste Garcia Pupo
RBI21Chad Herrera
Stolen bases8Daan Kuenen
ERA4.62Robbe De Jongh
Strikeouts39Christian Eduardo Herrera
Wins5Robbe De Jongh
Saves2Nathéo Collazos Munoz

Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Chad Herrera28135420211.372.894
Tashi-phuntsok Clesse27132301152.286.791
Daan Kuenen24114190178.213.667
Florian Colle269814088.206.691
Owen Kolb2396200117.238.590
Oreste Garcia Pupo2190222146.293.868
Alexandre D'Hallewin228415071.234.655
Florian Lekeu217514191.212.611
Julien Muyldermans135810075.233.706
Nathéo Collazos Munoz14525061.135.508
Olivier Mauën17455000.139.462
Kohto Hasegawa1040140100.4001.018
Noah Dassy52910020.4001.024
Paco Grootaert7191020.059.164
Oscar Seynaeve Vroman7183020.188.528
Andres Ybarra4121020.125.542
Julian Richards2115130.5561.878
Henry Valard580000.000.125
Robbe De Jongh161040.333.933
Ashton Kemp152000.400.800
Alexandre Chatel440001.000.250
Christian Eduardo Herrera141030.5001.750
Brieuc Schoenaers340000.000.000
Emile Seynaeve-Vroman140000.000.250

Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Robbe De Jongh13753074.0304.621.45
Christian Eduardo Herrera9916035.2399.842.05
Chad Herrera7220029.2137.281.92
Andres Ybarra9102023.1167.332.01
Florian Lekeu8512019.239.612.29
Nathéo Collazos Munoz7202214.11111.932.44
Kohto Hasegawa400007.2924.654.17
Simon van der Linden510307.0532.144.29
Xavier Pierreux200005.035.401.60
Alejandro Limonta Padilla110004.042.252.25
Ryan Denachtergael200103.2224.553.55
Henry Valard300003.2212.272.45
Alexandre D'Hallewin100002.004.502.50
Cédric Nauts100001.009.004.00
Noah Dassy100000.110.006.00

About Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix

Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix is one of the clubs in the Belgian Baseball D1, the top baseball league in Belgium. The club represents Mont-Saint-Guibert.

Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 9-19, 7th in the Belgian D1 standings. The club scored 173 runs and allowed 246. Chad Herrera led the team in batting average (.372), while Robbe De Jongh led the pitching staff in ERA (4.62).

Where does Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix play?

The club plays home games in Mont-Saint-Guibert.

Follow Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix

This page brings together everything about Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Belgian D1 standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Belgian D1: Belgian D1 news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: KBBSF-FRBBS (baseballsoftball.be).