Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Belgium

Namur Angels

Namur Angels is a Belgian D1 baseball club from Wépion. The club plays home games at Namur Angels Baseball. Follow the latest Angels news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Namur Angels logo
2026 record
6-22
Standing
8th
Games behind
22.0
Home / away
3-11 3-11 away
Runs
158–328 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Namur Angels Baseball
City
Wépion

Angels results 2026

All Belgian D1 results

Angels stat leaders 2026

Belgian D1 stats
Batting average.408Tyler Smith
Home runs4Arthur Heymans
RBI21Lucas Heymans
Stolen bases8Arthur Heymans
ERA7.38Andres Perez
Strikeouts46Andres Perez
Wins3Andres Perez
Saves1Edouard Vanheer

Namur Angels batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Arthur Heymans26116364198.3961.095
Lucas Heymans28116273211.300.887
Edouard Vanheer2496221183.272.732
Steve Jordens2692121141.158.538
Loris Locquet249015040.208.602
Martin Nicolay2085200103.267.653
Tyler Smith2082292144.4081.109
Nathan Croon2273152101.246.773
Jorge Olivo1463181121.321.897
Jérôme Sana15606010.133.472
Jontae Hennesy73311033.4401.256
Oscar Delory11305011.185.489
Emeric Clinckart8294050.174.519
Adrien Lamotte5234001.190.451
Andres Perez8155020.3851.015
Victor Colart4121001.091.258
Arthur Delory281010.143.572
Tom Heymans480000.000.250
Jean-marc Lambeau471000.143.286
Tim Mahé Verkempinck360010.000.333
Dorian Franckart251000.250.650

Namur Angels pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Andres Perez8834053.2467.381.71
Lucas Heymans10424045.0228.602.00
Edouard Vanheer11807138.13516.203.16
Emeric Clinckart11815037.12214.222.95
Arthur Heymans9002025.01812.962.64
Nathan Croon400004.2132.794.93
Tom Heymans200004.0213.503.00
Michel Legrand100004.016.751.75
Arthur Delory100002.0027.004.00
Martin Nicolay200001.2021.604.20
Victor Colart100001.0027.004.00

About Namur Angels

Namur Angels is one of the clubs in the Belgian Baseball D1, the top baseball league in Belgium. The club represents Wépion and plays at Namur Angels Baseball.

Namur Angels in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 6-22, 8th in the Belgian D1 standings. The club scored 158 runs and allowed 328. Tyler Smith led the team in batting average (.408), while Andres Perez led the pitching staff in ERA (7.38).

Where does Namur Angels play?

Home games are played at Namur Angels Baseball in Wépion. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Namur Angels

This page brings together everything about Namur Angels: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Belgian D1 standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Belgian D1: Belgian D1 news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: KBBSF-FRBBS (baseballsoftball.be).