Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Great Britain

Herts Toucans

Herts Toucans is an NBL baseball club from Hemel Hempstead. The club plays home games at Grovehill Ballpark. Follow the latest Toucans news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Herts Toucans logo
2026 record
7-17
Standing
4thSouth
Games behind
12.0
Home / away
5-7 2-10 away
Runs
102–187 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Grovehill Ballpark
City
Hemel Hempstead

Toucans results 2026

All NBL results

Toucans stat leaders 2026

NBL stats
Batting average.295Cameron Lee
Home runs2Josh Marriott
RBI11Carlos Torres
Stolen bases6Johan Villanueva
ERA5.49Eric Hedlund
Strikeouts60Tsuyoshi Furuya
Wins3Masa Hashiguchi

Herts Toucans batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Satohiko Fukuda2277181103.261.662
Cameron Lee216918060.295.690
Josh Marriott175714281.280.808
Will Zucker175614041.292.799
Carlos Torres1446131112.302.836
Pete Wiedmann18446030.154.429
Rhys Wilson14365030.156.438
Gordon Sheppard13358020.250.515
Daniel Moran15326020.214.531
Kenta Kido12317013.241.600
Kazuki Tezuka10305040.185.452
Michael Barrett7258040.348.835
Ian Deering10242131.105.555
Johan Villanueva9242026.118.610
Tsuyoshi Furuya7234062.222.724
Urgen Sherpa7223031.200.722
Daisuke Higaki5197030.412.945
Louis Wampler10162002.154.467
Eric Hedlund571000.167.453
Riley Manning360010.000.333
Bobby Anderson651010.200.400
Grant Maddox651000.200.400
Osvaldo Badia130000.000.000
Miguel Rodriguez130000.000.000
Tyler Cote120000.000.000
Brian Dearing120000.000.000
Masa Hashiguchi120000.000.000
Sean Wilkins120001.0001.000
Cole Ryan110000.000.000

Herts Toucans pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Masa Hashiguchi8334038.2428.151.76
Tsuyoshi Furuya5504033.2605.611.43
Bobby Anderson6404020.2716.112.81
Eric Hedlund6522019.295.491.58
Johan Villanueva9521015.0912.002.27
Brian Dearing110004.235.792.36
Pete Wiedmann300004.2115.432.57
Carlos Torres200104.0111.252.50
Kazuki Tezuka110103.0224.003.67
Daniel Moran100002.010.001.00
Rhys Wilson200001.2116.203.00
Josh Marriott100000.10162.0015.00
Will Zucker100000.1054.0012.00

About Herts Toucans

Herts Toucans is one of the clubs in the National Baseball League, the top baseball league in Great Britain. The club represents Hemel Hempstead and plays at Grovehill Ballpark.

Herts Toucans in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 7-17, 4th in the South. The club scored 102 runs and allowed 187. Cameron Lee led the team in batting average (.295), while Eric Hedlund led the pitching staff in ERA (5.49).

Where does Herts Toucans play?

Home games are played at Grovehill Ballpark in Hemel Hempstead. Game times on this page are shown in BST.

Follow Herts Toucans

This page brings together everything about Herts Toucans: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the NBL standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More NBL: NBL news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: British Baseball Federation (stats.britishbaseball.org.uk).